Narrow By
Configuration Type
Windows & Types
Package Type
Fiber Type
Quick Re-Order

FBT Coupler Splitter

Optical Splitter is used to split the fiber optic light into several parts at a certain ratio. It is an important component used in Passive Optical Network (PON), therefore also called PON Splitter. There are mainly two kinds of PON splitters: one is the traditional fused type splitter known as FBT Coupler or FBT WDM splitter, which features competitive price; the other is the PLC Splitter based on the PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) technology, which has a compact size and suits for density applications. Fiber-Mart provides both PLC splitters and FBT coupler splitters for EPON/GPON Systems.



1x2 All Band Coupler Steel Tube 900μm FBT Couplers Splitter

1x2 All Band Coupler Steel Tube 900μm FBT Couplers Splitter

US$9.30
1 Reviews
1x2 FBT Multimode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x2 FBT Multimode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$10.40
0 Reviews
1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

US$5.00
0 Reviews
1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$4.30
1 Reviews
1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window 900um Fiber Splitter

1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window 900um Fiber Splitter

US$4.10
1 Reviews
1x4 All Band Coupler ABS Box FBT Couplers Splitter

1x4 All Band Coupler ABS Box FBT Couplers Splitter

US$29.00  US$28.13
Save: 3% off
1 Reviews
2x2 FBT Singlemode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

2x2 FBT Singlemode Dual Window 900um Fiber Splitter

US$4.98
0 Reviews
2x2 FBT Singlemode Single Window 900um Fiber Splitter

2x2 FBT Singlemode Single Window 900um Fiber Splitter

US$4.55
0 Reviews
1x12 FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x12 FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$113.10
1 Reviews
1x12 FBT Multimode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x12 FBT Multimode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$108.33
0 Reviews
1x12 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x12 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$46.00
1 Reviews
1x12 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x12 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$44.00
0 Reviews
1x12 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x12 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$48.00
0 Reviews
1x16 FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x16 FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$153.83
0 Reviews
1x16 FBT Multimode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x16 FBT Multimode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$147.33
0 Reviews
1x16 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x16 FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$62.00
0 Reviews
1x16 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x16 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$59.00
0 Reviews
1x16 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x16 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$66.00
0 Reviews
1x18 FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x18 FBT Multimode Dual Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$174.20
0 Reviews
1x18 FBT Multimode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x18 FBT Multimode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

US$166.83
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST Corning FAP | ST APC Adapter | ST Bevel Outlet | ST APC Fixed Attenuator | ST Corning Panels | ST APC Plastic Adapter | ST Connector Cap | ST APC | ST Cable Connector | ST Duplex Converter | ST FAP | ST Bare Adapter | ST Adapter Panel | ST Bunch Pigtail | ST E2000 Cable | ST APC Connector | ST E2000 OM1 | ST Dust Cap | ST Duplex OM1 | ST Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9