Quick Re-Order

Fiber Splitters


Optical Splitter is used to split the fiber optic light into several parts at a certain ratio. It is an important component used in Passive Optical Network (PON), therefore also called PON Splitter. There are mainly two kinds of PON splitters: one is the traditional fused type splitter known as FBT Coupler or FBT WDM splitter, which features competitive price; the other is the PLC Splitter based on the PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) technology, which has a compact size and suits for density applications. Fiber-Mart provides both PLC splitters and FBT coupler splitters for EPON/GPON Systems.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Moxa SFP | Modular Telephone Plug | Mount Metal Box | MPO Fiber cable | MPO Cable | Modular Tool Cuts | MPO Adapter | Modular Tool Crimps | Modulated optical | Mount Fiber Splitter | MPO Breakout Cable | MPO | Modular Strips | MPO Connector | Module Fiber Splitter | MPO Cleaning Tool | MPO Fiber | Modular Plug Crimps | MPO Fiber Probe | MPO Harness |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9