LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector I have ordered from them a few times and every time it has...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB 100% compatible and works great. Shipped quickly, and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
Sunma ST-60S Fusion Splicer I called Fiber-Mart to makes sure I go the right one. They...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector We have purchased several of these over the past year or so...
3 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB We are very pleased with the quality and performance of...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Always skeptical when something is so much cheaper than the...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-861-22 The entire online ordering process was easy and I had my...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector I have ordered from them a few times and every time it has...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB 100% compatible and works great. Shipped quickly, and the...
4 of 5 Stars!
Sunma ST-60S Fusion Splicer I called Fiber-Mart to makes sure I go the right one. They...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 3.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector We have purchased several of these over the past year or so...
3 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer We are pleased with the products we ordered from...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, MaleFemale, 25dB We are very pleased with the quality and performance of...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Always skeptical when something is so much cheaper than the...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-861-22 The entire online ordering process was easy and I had my...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Splitters


Optical Splitter is used to split the fiber optic light into several parts at a certain ratio. It is an important component used in Passive Optical Network (PON), therefore also called PON Splitter. There are mainly two kinds of PON splitters: one is the traditional fused type splitter known as FBT Coupler or FBT WDM splitter, which features competitive price; the other is the PLC Splitter based on the PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) technology, which has a compact size and suits for density applications. Fiber-Mart provides both PLC splitters and FBT coupler splitters for EPON/GPON Systems.

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: NTT Cleaner | NWC Patented connector | Network Tool Crimps | OD SM Ceramic Ferrule | NTT CLETOP | ODC Connector | NWC SC connector | OAG SFP GIG | ODC | NF 816 Cable Locator | NF 308 | NWC Assembly connector | Networks Analyzer | OD MM Connector | Nose Plier | OD Connector | ODC pulg Connector | ODC Plug | OD SM Connector | OC STM SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9