Narrow By
Configuration Type
Package Type
Fiber Type
Quick Re-Order

PLC Splitter

Optical Splitter is used to split the fiber optic light into several parts at a certain ratio. It is an important component used in Passive Optical Network (PON), therefore also called PON Splitter. There are mainly two kinds of PON splitters: one is the traditional fused type splitter known as FBT Coupler or FBT WDM splitter, which features competitive price; the other is the PLC Splitter based on the PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) technology, which has a compact size and suits for density applications. Fiber-Mart provides both PLC splitters and FBT coupler splitters for EPON/GPON Systems.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: CFM 2 Stripper | Cisco Cables | Cisco GLC | Ceramic Ferrule Connector | Cisco 100GHz 10GBASE | Cisco DWDM X2 | Cisco CWDM | Cisco GBIC | Cisco CVR X2 | Ceramic Sleeves | Cisco DAC Cables | Central Fiber Polisher | CFM 2 Optic Stripper | CFP Cisco | Cisco AOC Cables | Cisco 10GBASE | CFP Transceiver | CFP 850nm Transceiver | Ceramic Temperature Sensor | Ceramic Ferrule |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9