Similar Products Featured

Generic Compatible 40GBASEER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver for SMF

Generic Compatible 40GBASEER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver for SMF

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Generic Compatible 40GBASEER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver for SMF

Generic Compatible 40GBASEER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver for SMF

Product Item: #16202
Model: QSFP-ER4-40G
       
Price: US$789.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)


The Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides high-density and low-power 40GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 standard.
 
Cisco Compatible QSFP-40G-ER4 Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 44.6Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance
 
[email protected]
 
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transimitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type APD
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2.7~+4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-21.2dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 5.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR None
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.6dB Powerbudget 18.5dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function
 
Supported
Protocols OTN OTU3, 40G Ethernet, Infiniband, Fiber Channel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant Application 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet, OTU3, OTU3e1, OTU3e2, Data Center

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Finisar FTRJ 8519 7D | Finisar FTLF1321P1BTL | Finisar FTLF8519P2BTL | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7 | Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL | Finisar FTLX8511D3 | Finisar FTL4C1QM1C | Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL | Finisar QSFP | Finisar 850nm | Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL | Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL | Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL | Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL | Finisar FTL4C1QE1C | Finisar FTLF1318P2BTL | Finisar 10GBASE | Finisar FTL4E1QE1C | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9