EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
10M MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10M MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

10M MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

製品アイテム: #13711
P/N: 24OM3-MTPF-3MTPF-B-10M
US$140.00

選択して下さい:

Fiber Type





( Order Today, Ship before 03/08/2021 )
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

 

 

24 Strand MTP(Female) to 3x8 Strand MTP(Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

Fiber Connector 1xMTP to 3xMTP Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Fiber Category 50/125 m MM (OM3) Gender Female to Female
Fiber Count 24 Test Wavelength 850nm
Insertion Loss 0.6dB Return Loss 20dB
Polarity Type B (Full-Flipped) Durability 500 times
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80C Fiber Grade G651
Flame Rating LSZH Outer Jacket Color Aqua

 

 

 

 

 

Features and Benefits

 


Eliminate termination errors, Min installation timeEach cable is 100%tested for low insertion loss and back reflectionOptimized performance - MTP and discrete premium connectorSupport 40GbE and 100GbE parallel optics networksCompliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

 

 

 

Cable Polarity - Type B Crossover(Full-Flipped)

 

 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.



Designation Fiber Dia.( m) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 33 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 300 Meters (SR) 100 Meters (SR4) 100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 400 Meters (SR) 150 Meters (SR4) 150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 10 KM at 1310nm (LR) 1KM (PLRL4) 2KM (IR4 PSM)

 

 

Type B MTP-Female Cabling for 100GBASE SR10 CFP to 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ Migration Networks

 

 

 

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

 

 


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9