EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
12本のファイバーIP67 MPOからIP67のMPOシングルモード防水ファイバーオプティクスパッチケーブル

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12本のファイバーIP67 MPOからIP67のMPOシングルモード防水ファイバーオプティクスパッチケーブル

12本のファイバーIP67 MPOからIP67のMPOシングルモード防水ファイバーオプティクスパッチケーブル

製品アイテム: #15636
P/N: WP-12-SM-IP67MPO-IP67MPO
ベース価格: US$120.00

選択して下さい:






( Order Today, Ship before 06/26/2021, from U.S. or HK )
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

 

 

Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable, IP67 MPO to IP67 MPO, Singlemode, 12 Fibers

Waterproof fiber optic patch cables are designed to fit for outdoor applications. The strong PU jacket and armored structure can resist high temperature and suit to use in harsh environment. The cable can provide 1 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth application and up to 5 times faster than standard 9/125um fiber patch cable. What's more, it's IP67 MPO cable connectors have an extremely rugged, protective rubber coating with integral anti-kink strain-relief boot and a rubber-coated, metal, latching cap, attached by a steel lanyard. When mated or capped, the connection is environmentally sealed up to IP65. It is ideal for using in a variety of applications, including fiber to the antenna (FTTA) and fiber to the home (FTTH).

Fiber-MART provides MPO male (with locating pins) suitable for mounting from the rear in the MPO panel mount connector, and either a 12-core or 24-core fiber to an MPO plug (with locating pins) or socket (without locating pins) 12-core or 24-core connector with mating housing, or to a breakout or fan-out terminated with individual LC, SC, ST or FC connectors. Any customized requirement, please fell free to inform us.
 

Product Type Waterproof Cable Fiber Type Singlemode OS2 9/125
Connector IP67 MPO Fiber Count 12
Trunk Diameter 4.0mm Branch Diameter 3.0mm
Insertion Loss 0.20dB Return Loss 50dB
Storage Temperature -55C ~85C Operating Temperature -40C ~70C

 

 

International Protection (IP) Rating

 

 

 

Features

 


High temperature stability, low insertion lossWater proof, dust proof and corrosion resistantBump resistance - 4000 bumps @ 40g accelerationEasy operation, reliable and cost-effective installationFree fall resistance - 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

 

 

 

The Application of Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

 

 

 

 

 

IP67 MPO Connectors: socket & plug

There are two types of IP67MPO waterproof connector: IP67MPO plug (with locating pins) and IP67MPO Socket (without locating pins), the plug of one cable and the socket of the other cable can be connected to extend the cable length.

 

 

 

 

 

IP67 MPO Component Details

In Fiber-MART, IP67MPO cable connector is the MPO connector whose optical channels are based on the convention with twelve or twenty-four singlemode APC. The aluminum frame has a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism and possesses the excellent cable retention because of an aramid yarn within the cable. When there is no connection by the automatically operated sealing-cover, both chassis and connector can protect against dirt and dust. In addition to the automatic sealing shutters, rubber outer sheath and steel, the automatic protective cap is fitted for using when unconnected. When connected or capped, the sealing connection environment amounts to IP67.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waterproof Optic Patch Cable Performance

 

Fiber Type Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss 0.20dB 0.30dB
Return Loss 50dB 35dB
Storage Temperature -55C ~85C -55C ~85C
Operating Temperature -40C ~70C -40C ~70C
Repetition Test(Additional Loss) 0.1dB 0.1dB
Repetition Test(Return Loss Variability) <5dB <5dB
Temperature Stability(Additional Loss) 0.2dB 0.2dB
Temperature Stability(Return Loss Variability) <5dB <5dB
Bump Resistance 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
Tensile Strength Tensile of 1500N-cable dependent Tensile of 1500N-cable dependent
Free Fall Resistance 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 

あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9