EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
最近のご注文
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX / 1550nmRX BiDi GBIC 40kmトランシーバ

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1.25Gbps 1310nmTX / 1550nmRX BiDi GBIC 40kmトランシーバ

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX / 1550nmRX BiDi GBIC 40kmトランシーバ

製品アイテム: #158
P/N: sku0158
US$48.00

選択して下さい:









Order Today, Ship before 10/22/2021, from U.S. or HK
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

FM SKU#:SKU00115X
Model#:BGBIC-1G35-40
MFG PART#:

BGBIC-1G35-40

The BIDI GBIC series optical transceivers meet the Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) specification Rev.5.5. It satisfies the optical interface specifications defined in IEEE 802.3z Drift 5.0 for Gigabit Ethernet. This module is designed for singlemode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm/1550nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well FP laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL input /output logic interface is used. TTL RX-LOS output simplifies interface to external circuitry. A 20-pin SCA-2 host connector is used to connect the converter to the host system.

Key Features

  • Support 1.25Gbps data links
  • A type: 1310nm FPTx/1550nmRx
  • B type: 1550nm FPTx/1310nmRx
  • Average Output Power:-2~-3dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm
  • 40km with 9/125um SMF
  • 3.3/5V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 laser safety compliant
  • Compliant with GBIC Specification Rev.5.5
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel FC-PH-2 for 100-M5-SN-1 and 100-M6-SN-1

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Other optical link

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range
BGBIC-1G35-2 ≤ 1.25 1310~1550 -9~-3 <-21 2km MMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G53-2 ≤ 1.25 1550~1310 -9~-3 <-21 2km MMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G35-10 ≤ 1.25 1310~1550 -9~-3 <-21 10km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G53-10 ≤ 1.25 1550~1310 -9~-3 <-21 10km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G34-20 ≤ 1.25 1310~1490     20km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G43-20 ≤ 1.25 1490~1310     20km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G35-20 ≤ 1.25 1310~1550 -8~-3 <-22 20km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G53-20 ≤ 1.25 1550~1310 -8~-3 <-22 20km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G34-40 ≤ 1.25 1310~1490     40km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G43-40 ≤ 1.25 1490~1310     40km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G35-40 ≤ 1.25 1310~1550 -2~-3 <-24 40km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G53-40 ≤ 1.25 1550~1310 -2~-3 <-24 40km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G45-80 ≤ 1.25 1490~1550 -5~0 <-23 80km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G54-80 ≤ 1.25 1550~1490 -5~0 <-23 80km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G57-100 ≤ 1.25 1510~1570     100km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G75-100 ≤ 1.25 1570~1510     100km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G59-120 ≤ 1.25 1510~1590     120km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G95-120 ≤ 1.25 1590~1510     120km SMF SC 0~70°C

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply BGBIC-1G35-40 according to your requirements, and design BGBIC-1G35-40 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized BIDI GBIC optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 


Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying BIDI GBIC From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of BIDI GBIC transceivers. All of our BIDI GBIC transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee BIDI GBIC transceivers to work in your system and all of our BIDI GBIC transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about BIDI GBIC optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range
BGBIC-1G35-2 ≤ 1.25 1310~1550 -9~-3 <-21 2km MMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G53-2 ≤ 1.25 1550~1310 -9~-3 <-21 2km MMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G35-10 ≤ 1.25 1310~1550 -9~-3 <-21 10km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G53-10 ≤ 1.25 1550~1310 -9~-3 <-21 10km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G34-20 ≤ 1.25 1310~1490     20km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G43-20 ≤ 1.25 1490~1310     20km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G35-20 ≤ 1.25 1310~1550 -8~-3 <-22 20km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G53-20 ≤ 1.25 1550~1310 -8~-3 <-22 20km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G34-40 ≤ 1.25 1310~1490     40km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G43-40 ≤ 1.25 1490~1310     40km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G35-40 ≤ 1.25 1310~1550 -2~-3 <-24 40km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G53-40 ≤ 1.25 1550~1310 -2~-3 <-24 40km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G45-80 ≤ 1.25 1490~1550 -5~0 <-23 80km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G54-80 ≤ 1.25 1550~1490 -5~0 <-23 80km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G57-100 ≤ 1.25 1510~1570     100km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G75-100 ≤ 1.25 1570~1510     100km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G59-120 ≤ 1.25 1510~1590     120km SMF SC 0~70°C
BGBIC-1G95-120 ≤ 1.25 1590~1510     120km SMF SC 0~70°C


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9