EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
1550nm PM fiber collimator Single Fiber 1 Meter Pigtail

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1550nm PM fiber collimator Single Fiber 1 Meter Pigtail
  • 1550nm PM fiber collimator Single Fiber 1 Meter Pigtail
  • 1550nm PM fiber collimator Single Fiber 1 Meter Pigtail
  • 1550nm PM fiber collimator Single Fiber 1 Meter Pigtail
  • 1550nm PM fiber collimator Single Fiber 1 Meter Pigtail
  • 1550nm PM fiber collimator Single Fiber 1 Meter Pigtail

1550nm PM fiber collimator Single Fiber 1 Meter Pigtail

製品アイテム: #16755
P/N: COL-1-PM1550A-1
ベース価格: US$32.00

選択して下さい:





  • 最小: 10



  • ( Order Today, Ship before 06/28/2021, from U.S. or HK )
    • 説明
    • オーダーサポート
    • その他の備考
    • 商品タグ:

    PM Fiber Collimator with 2M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Glass Tube 5mm WD

     

    Fiber Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. When the fiber collimators are manufactured, the positions of the fiber and lens are adjusted so that parallel beams can be obtained, and this generally requires extremely fine adjustments. The more energy the fiber collimator is able to gather form the source and launch into the fiber end.They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc.).

     

    Characteristics

    • Low Insertion Loss and Return Loss
    • Low Back Reflection
    • High Extinction Ratio
    • Low Insertion Loss
    • Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature
    • Scientific design with serious processing art


    Applications


     

    • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
    • Laser Beam Collimating
    • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
    • PM Isolator and PW WDM
    • Laser Beam Collimating

     

    Specifications

    Type Single Fiber Dual Fiber
    Grade Premium Premium
    Wavelength (nm) 1310+30, 1550+30, 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength
    Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB) 0.17 0.2
    Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB) 0.2 0.28
    Return Loss (Typ.) 65 65
    Beam Diameter (mm) <0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens) <0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)
    Operating Temperature( ° C ) -20 ~+75
    Storage Temperature ( ° C ) -40 ~+85
    Dimensions (mm) 1.8(OD) Lens(Standard) 2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube
    or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size
    1.0(OD) Lens(Mini-size) 1.40x9 or 2.8x10 gold plated SS tube
    2.0x9 glass tube or custom size
    Fiber Type 250um bare fiber or 900um tight buffer

    At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)

    At <1mm reflection working distance (RWD) and single wavelength.

     

     

    Parameters

    Specification

    1550nm PM fiber collimator

    1

    Operating wavelength

    1550±1nm

    2

    Output beam diameter (1/e2)

    0.92mm (typical)

    3

    Full angle beam divergence

    2.14±0.1mrad

    4

    AR coating reflection

    ≤0.2% at 1550nm

    5

    Return Loss

    ≥50dB

    6

    Fiber mode field diameter

    10.1um (typical)

    7

    Extinction ratio

    >20dB

    8

    Fiber

    PM fiber, 1m pigtail

    9

    Connector

    FC/APC

    10

    Clear Aperture

    4mm (typical)

    11

    Focal length

    4.73mm (typical)

    12

    Warranty

    1 year

     

    Sample Picture

     


    Dimension



     


     

    ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

     

    あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

     

    購入についてサポートを受ける

     

    プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
     
    Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

    Offline
     
    私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
     
    電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    配送時間

     
    FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
    FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
    DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
    EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
    UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
    Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
     

    お支払い:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    返品:

     
    満足のいく返品または商品交換
     

    保証:

     
    マネーバック保証
     

    品質保証:

     
    限定保証
     

    ボリューム価格設定:

     
    大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
     
     

    あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




    Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9