類似の製品がおすすめ

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package
  • 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter with Plastic ABS Box Package

製品アイテム: #1854
モデル: PLC-A-1X16

選択して下さい:





       
価格: US$36.13
カートに入れる:    
     
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:
FM SKU#:SKU20641J
Model#:PLC-A-1X16
MFG PART#:
PLC Splitter is based on planar lightwave circuit technology.
Fiber-Mart 1x16 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine 1 optical signal into 16 outputs fibers.

The 1x16 PLC Splitter, with 1.5m pigtail length G.657A Fiber, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm input and output fiber for choice, and FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, features high reliability, small size, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity and provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements, and now is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

ABS Box PLC Splitter Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 Compliant
  • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 Compliant
  • Fiber input: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber for choice
  • Fiber output: 0.9 mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber for choice

  • ABS Box PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Telecommunication Networks

  • Mechanical Drawing

    1x16, 2x16: 120*80*18 mm

    V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

  • Order Information

    Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
    a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
    b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
    c. 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm for input & output fiber type.
    d. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

    Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC ABS box splitters. The ABS Box PLC Splitter with its compact structure and small volume, are very convenient for use and can be installed in many places, such as: 19 inch racks, cross connect cabinet and some other devices. For more information about 1x2 Fiber PLC Splitter SMF-28e fiber with Plastic ABS Box Package, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Our Factory







































  • ParameterPort Configuration
    1X21X41X81X161X321X64
    Fiber TypeG.657A
    Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
    Insertion Loss(dB)Typical3.97.010.213.216.219.7
    Max4.27.410.713.717.121.2
    Loss Uniformity (dB)Max0.40.60.81.21.52.5
    Return Loss (dB)Min505050505050
    PDL (dB)Max0.20.20.30.30.30.4
    Directivity (dB)Min555555555555
    Wavelength Dependent
    Loss(dB)
    Max0.30.30.30.50.50.8
    Temperature Dependent
    Loss(-40~+85°C)
    Max0.50.50.50.80.81.0
    Operating Temperature (°C)-40~+85
    Storage Temperature (°C)-40~+85

    Note:
    ·Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
    ·Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.

     

    ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

     

    あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

     

    購入についてサポートを受ける

     

    プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
     
    Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

    Offline
     
    私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
     
    電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    配送時間

     
    FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
    FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
    DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
    EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
    UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
    Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
     

    お支払い:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    返品:

     
    満足のいく返品または商品交換
     

    保証:

     
    マネーバック保証
     

    品質保証:

     
    限定保証
     

    ボリューム価格設定:

     
    大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
     
     
    Add your Tags

    Plastic ABS |


    あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




    最近のご注文
    ニュースレター
    新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
    商品タグ: Fiber Curing | Fiber Fusion Sleeves | Fiber Electrodes | Fiber Curing Oven | Fiber Crimping Machine | Fiber Enclosure | Fiber Coupler Workstation | Fiber Cutting Machine | Fiber Filter | Fiber Construction Kit | Fiber Fusion Splicer | Fiber Enclosures | Fiber Converter | Fiber Fault Locator | Fiber FBT Splitter | Fiber FBT | Fiber Distribution Box | Fiber Cutter | Fiber Construction Tool | Fiber Converters |
    商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9