類似の製品がおすすめ

1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
  • 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
  • 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
  • 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
  • 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
  • 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
  • 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box
  • 1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

1x2 FBT Splitter Singlemode Single Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box

製品アイテム: #1911
モデル: FM-SM-102ABSS

選択して下さい:







       
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

FM SKU#:SKU01226R
Model#:FM-SM-102ABSS
MFG PART#:
As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT splitters are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

Fiber-Mart Fused Biconic Tapered (FBT) splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20 and 1x24 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.
The 1x2 Singlemode Single WindowFiber Splitter with ABS Box can splitter the optical signals into 2 parts, and the coupling ratio can be customized.

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • High Quality Plastic ABS Box

Applications

  • FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • CATV Systems
  • Amplifying, Monitoring System
  • Test Equipments

Order Information

For FBT Splitters, Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of this kind customized for specific applications:
a. Different split ratios of the optical power can be selected: 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 2/98, 1/99...
b. 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm operating wavelength can be selected.
c.1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x20, 1x24 configurations of splitters are available.
d. 250um bare fiber, 0.9 loose tube, 2. 0mm or 3.0mm LSZH fiber cables can be selected.
e. The length of input or output fibers can be also customized; 1m length as default
Welcome to contact us for customized solutions.

Mechanical Drawing

Fiber-Mart offers cost-effective standards-based 1x2 Singlemode Single Window 1310nm Fiber Splitter with ABS Box FBT Couplers. As a 3rd party OEM manufacturer, our 1x2 Singlemode Single Window 1310nm Fiber Splitter with ABS Box FBT Couplers is delivered to worldwide from our factory directly, and they are all based on thin film filter technology and metal bonding micro optics packaging. What's more, our 1x2 Singlemode Single Window 1310nmFiber Splitter with ABS Box FBT Couplers are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Please contact us at [email protected] if you want to know more details..

CouplingRatio(%) 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 2/98, 1/99
OperatingWavelength(nm) 1310nmor1490nmor1550nm
Bandwidth(nm) ±20
ExcessLoss(dB) ≤0.10
Max.InsertionLoss(dB) ≤3.40
PDL(dB) ≤0.10
ReturnLoss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operatingtemperature(℃) -25to+70


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 

あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




最近のご注文
ニュースレター
新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
商品タグ: FC APC Patch Cable | FC Armored Optic Pigtail | FC FC Duplex | FC Armored Fiber | FC Cable | FC Armored Fiber Pigtail | FC E2000 Duplex | FC E2000 Cable | FC Attenuator | FC APC Type | FC Bare Fiber Adapter | FC Axis Patch Cord | FC Connector Puck | FC Connector Cap | FC FC APC | FC E2000 Simplex | FC Cap | FC Bunch Pigtail | FC Duplex Cable | FC Bare Adapter |
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9