類似の製品がおすすめ

2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter
  • 2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

2x32 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

製品アイテム: #2976
モデル: PLC-BL-2X32

選択して下さい:





       
価格: US$81.00
カートに入れる:    
     
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

FM SKU#:SKU20961J
Model#:PLC-BL-2X32
MFG PART#:
2x32 PLC Splitter, G.657A Fiber 0.9mm for input and output, FC, SC, LC or ST connectors for choice.
2x32 PLC Splitter divides or combines 2 signals inputs to 32 outputs.

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter, PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.
1xN PLC splitters are precision aligning process to divide a single optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly,while 2xN PLC splitters divide a dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs. Fiber-Mart PLC splitters offer superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Fiber-Mart provides a various of 1xN and 2xN PLC blockless splitters, including 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64 blockless fiber type PLC splitter and 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 blockless fiber type PLC splitters.

Blockless Type PLC Splitter Features

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001
  • Operating environment: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio & Excellent Uniformity
  • Fiber input: 0.9mm
  • Fiber output: 0.9 mm
  • G.657A Fiber

Blockless Type PLC Splitter Applications

  • Fiber to the point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks(PON, GEPON)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

Packaging

(Shipping fee is calculated by volume weight)A.Transparent plastic box(As default)
B.Standalone carton box
C.Economical packing -- One carton box contains several items

Fiber-Mart Fiber-Mart Fiber-Mart
A B C

Mechanical Drawing

The blockless PLC splitter can realize the effect of 0.9mm loose tube output without using the fanout. It is small volume and easy to use.

V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows

  • The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength
  • High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average
  • Compact structure, small volume
  • The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels

Order Information

Fiber-Mart provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like
c. 0.9mm for input and output fiber type.
d. The length of pigtail can be also customized; usually we will provide you 1.5m, welcome to contact us for more details.

  • Our Factory







































Parameter Port Configuration
2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Fiber Type G.657A
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.2 21.2
Max 4.4 8.0 11.4 14.8 17.7 21.7
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 1.0 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent
Loss(dB)
Max 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0
Temperature Dependent
Loss(-40~+85°C)
Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85

Note:
·Above is the parameters for Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter with connectors.
·Without connectors, the insertion loss will be 0.2dB lower.


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




最近のご注文
ニュースレター
新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
商品タグ: SC UPC OM3 | SDN Switch | SC UPC Adapter | Screw Fiber Adapter | SC UPC 2.0mm | SC UPC Attenuator | SC to SC | SC to LC Hybrid | SC to ST Cable | Sensing Optical Cab | SC to ST Simplex | SDH Networks | SC UPC Connector | SC UPC Duplex Metal | SDH EDFA | SC UPC | Serial to Fiber Converter | SDH SONET SFP | SC UPC SM | SC to LC Converter |
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9