EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
30M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 30M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

30M 2x MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

製品アイテム: #13669
P/N: FM12OM4-MTPF-3MTPF-B-30M
US$280.00

選択して下さい:

Fiber Type





Order Today, Ship before 06/30/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 説明
  • データシート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ

2x12 Strand MTP(Female) to 3x8 Strand MTP(Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

Fiber Connector2xMTP to 3xMTPJacket OD3.0 mm
Fiber Category50/125 m MM (OM4)GenderFemale to Female
Fiber Count24Test Wavelength850nm
Insertion Loss0.35dBReturn Loss20dB
PolarityType B (Full-Flipped)Durability500 times
Operating temperature-40 ~ 80CFiber GradeG651
Flame RatingLSZHOuter Jacket ColorMagenta

Features and Benefits


Eliminate termination errors, Min installation timeEach cable is 100%tested for low insertion loss and back reflectionOptimized performance - MTP and discrete premium connectorSupport 40GBASE-SR4 in applicable parallel optics networksCompliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

DesignationFiber Dia.( m)Type10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM162.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM250/125Multimode82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode9/125Singlemode10 KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 

あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9