類似の製品がおすすめ

Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
  • Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

製品アイテム: #7187
モデル: OSW-D2×2B-FM

選択して下さい:






       
価格: ベース価格: US$130.00
カートに入れる:    
     
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

FM SKU#:SKU00002Y2
Model#:OSW-D2×2B
MFG PART#:

Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

The Dual 2x2 Bypass Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber Optic Switch connects optical channels by redirecting 4 incoming optical signals into 4 output fibers. This is achieved using a opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors.Based on thin film filter technology that provides a robust method of altering the light patch, this series of products has a drastically simplified platform configuration offering high reliability and low production cost. This novel design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as an unmatched low cost.

Fiber-Mart offers most affordable high performance Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches. Our Mechanical Fiber Optic Switches are tested in-house prior to shipment to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Currently configurations includes 1x1, 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2, 2x2A, 2x2B, and 2x2BA as well as Dual 2x2 and Dual 2x2 Bypass configurations for single mode or multimode fibers. For more information about Opto-mechanical fiber optic switches, please e-email [email protected]

Features

  • Compact design, Miniature size
  • Short switching time
  • Bi-directional
  • Low optical distortions
  • Low cross talk, Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide operating wavelength Range
  • Seam-seal package
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path
  • Single mode or Multimode optional
  • Fail-Safe Latching and Non-latching
 

Applications

  • Network switching
  • R&D in Laboratory
  • Fiber sensor
  • Channel blocking
  • System monitoring
  • Module and System Integration
  • Metropolitan Area Network
  • Network protection and restoration
  • Instrumentation, testing, and measurement

Specifications

Parameters Multimode Singlemode Unit
Wavelength Range 650 ~ 1310 1260 ~ 1670 nm
Testing Wavelength 650/780/850/980/1064/1310 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 nm
Insertion Loss Typ: 0.6, Max: 1.0 Typ: 0.8, Max: 1.2 dB
Return Loss ≥ 30 ≥ 50 dB
Crosstalk ≥ 35 ≥ 50 dB
PDL ≤ 0.05 dB
WDL ≤ 0.25 dB
TDL ≤ 0.25 dB
Repeatability ≤ ±0.02 dB
Power supply 3.0 or 5.0 v
Lifetime ≥ 107 Cycle
Switch Time ≤ 8 ms
Transmission Power ≤ 500 mW
Operation Temperature -40 ~ +85
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Weight 16 g
Dimension (L)27 x (W)12.6 x (H)8.5(±0.2) mm

Note:
1. All parameters are for device without connectors.
2.Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements.

Optical Route


Mechanical Dimensions (Unit: mm)


Electrical Driving Requirements

The load is a resistive coil which is activated by applying 5V (draw ~ 40mA). Applying too long pulse for the latching version will heat up the device. Fiber-Mart also offers TTL, USB, and RS232 interfaces as an option-please contact Fiber-Mart sales at [email protected]

Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
D2x2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
Latching P1-P3 P1'-P3' +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN

P1-P4 P1'-P4'

P2-P3 P2'-P3'

N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
Non- Latching P1-P3 P1'-P3' N/A N/A N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN

P1-P4 P1'-P4'

P2-P3 P2'-P3'

N/A GND +5V N/A OPEN CLOSE

Functional Diagram

Specification Voltage Current Resistor
5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω

Order information: OSW-D2x2B-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

Fiber-Mart provides customized design optical switches to meet special control and applications. Also, Fiber-Mart offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function modules or subsystem. For details, please contact Fiber-Mart at [email protected]

Question:
1. Number of switching ports: 1, 2, 3, 4, 8, or 12.
2. What wavelengths are you using?
3. Which core/cladding size are you using?
4. What type of connectors do you need?
5. How long should the fibers be? What size jacketing?
6. Are there any other special requirements?

A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector
SM: 9/125um 85: 850nm 3: 3V L: Latching 25: 250um 05: 0.5m OO: None
M5: 50/125um 13: 1310nm 5: 5V N: Non-Latching 90: 900um 10: 1.0m FP: FC/PC
M6: 62.5/125um 14: 1490nm S: Special S: Special 20: 2.0mm 15: 1.5m FA: FC/APC
S: Special 15: 1550nm     30: 3.0mm S: Special SP: SC/PC
  162: 1625nm     S: Special   SA: SC/APC
  165: 1650nm         LP: LC/PC
  13/15: 1310/1550nm         LA: LC/APC
  S: Special         S: Special

For example: OSW-D2x2B-M6-13-5-L-S-15-FP
 


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 

あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




最近のご注文
ニュースレター
新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
商品タグ: ODC Socket | OFNP Duplex | OLA 55 | OFNP Fiber Cable | ODC to ODC | ODC Socket Cable | OFNP Patch Cable | ODC | ODC Plug | Olecranon Stripper | OD SM Connector | ODF | ODC Connector | OEO Converter | OFNR Patch Cable | ODVA | ODC pulg Connector | ODC Socket Connector | OEO Converter Transponder | OD SM Ceramic Ferrule |
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9