EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
Finisar Compatible FTLX1472M3BCL 10G Multi-Rate SFP+ 1310nm 2/10km

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Finisar Compatible FTLX1472M3BCL 10G Multi-Rate SFP+ 1310nm 2/10km
  • Finisar Compatible FTLX1472M3BCL 10G Multi-Rate SFP+ 1310nm 2/10km
  • Finisar Compatible FTLX1472M3BCL 10G Multi-Rate SFP+ 1310nm 2/10km
  • Finisar Compatible FTLX1472M3BCL 10G Multi-Rate SFP+ 1310nm 2/10km

Finisar Compatible FTLX1472M3BCL 10G Multi-Rate SFP+ 1310nm 2/10km

製品アイテム: #8371
P/N: sku8371
US$34.00

選択して下さい:









Order Today, Ship before 06/27/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • 説明
  • データシート
  • 商品タグ

FM SKU#:SKU00001L0
Model#:SFP-10G31-10D
MFG PART#:FTLX1472M3BCL

SFP-10G31-10D

The SFP-10G31-10D series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. This transceiver offers the same function with Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL and it is fully compatible with Finisar devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.The receiver section uses an integrated In GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

Key Features

  • Operating data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Un-cooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • Average Output Power:-6~-1dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-14.4dBm
  • Maximum link length of 10km
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Power dissipation < 1.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial temperature range (COM): -5°C to 75°C
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW

Applications

  • 10G NRZ SONET VSR2000-2R1, SDH I-64.1, OTN P1I1-2D1
  • 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/-LW
  • 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L
  • G.790 OTU le/2/2e FEC bit rates
  • 8.5Gb/s Fiber Channel

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-10G85-3M ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G85-3MA ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G85-3MB ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC 0~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G85-3MC ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-2M ≤10 1310nm -6.5~-0.5 ﹤ -10 220m MMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10 ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤ -14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10A ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤ -14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10B ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤ -14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10C ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤-14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10D ≤ 10 1310nm -6~-1 ﹤-14.4 10km SMF LC -5~75 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10E ≤ 10 1310nm -6~-1 ﹤-14.4 10km SMF LC -5~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-40 ≤10 1310nm -3~4 ﹤ -20 40km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-40 ≤10 1550nm -4.7~4 ﹤ -15.8 40km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-40A ≤10 1550nm -4.7~4 ﹤ -11.3 40km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-80 ≤10 1550nm 0~4 ﹤ -24 80km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes

Notes

  • Fiber-MART.Com also provide other 10G SFP+ transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply SFP-10G31-10D according to your requirements, and design SFP-10G31-10D label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying 10G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 10G SFP+ transceivers. All of our 10G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 10G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our 10G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 10G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected].

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-10G85-3M ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G85-3MA ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G85-3MB ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC 0~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G85-3MC ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m MMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-2M ≤10 1310nm -6.5~-0.5 ﹤ -10 220m MMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10 ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤ -14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10A ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤ -14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10B ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤ -14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10C ≤10 1310nm -6~-0 ﹤-14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10D ≤ 10 1310nm -6~-1 ﹤-14.4 10km SMF LC -5~75 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10E ≤ 10 1310nm -6~-1 ﹤-14.4 10km SMF LC -5~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-40 ≤10 1310nm -3~4 ﹤ -20 40km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-40 ≤10 1550nm -4.7~4 ﹤ -15.8 40km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-40A ≤10 1550nm -4.7~4 ﹤ -11.3 40km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-80 ≤10 1550nm 0~4 ﹤ -24 80km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes

Notes

  • Fiber-MART.Com also provide other 10G SFP+ transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km.




Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags



あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。



Copyright © 2024 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us