EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
MTP Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • MTP Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable

MTP Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable

製品アイテム: #16381
P/N: HD-24FMTPLCOM42
ベース価格: US$160.00

選択して下さい:













Order Today, Ship before 07/08/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 説明
  • データシート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ

Low Loss MTP-12LC Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable

 

Connector A MTP (Male) Connector B LC UPC (12)
Fiber Category 50 m MM (OM4) Fiber Count 24
Fiber Type Duplex Wavelength 850nm
Cable Jacket 3.0mm LSZH-Magenta Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion loss, max. 0.35dB Return Loss,min. MTP 20dB, LC 30dB
Breakout Length 0.5m Durability 500 times
Min. Bend Radius Installation 29 mm Min. Bend Radius Operation 15 mm
Tensile strength 400 N Crush resistance (Reversible) 750 N/10 cm
Operating Temperature -40 to +80C Fiber Grade G.651

 

 

 

 

 

Key Features and Applications

 


A single MTP connector on one end that breaks out into 12LC connectors Designed to save front panel space and streamline fiber management Support use in attaching directly to 100G transceivers Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

Data Centers with High Density Requirement Fiber Channel Storage Parallel Processing Applications Telecommunications and Backbone Installations

 

 

Product Details and Connection

The following picture is MTP-6LC Duplex harness cable for reference.

 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.



Designation Fiber Dia.( m) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4X
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 33 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR) Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 300 Meters (SR) 100 Meters (SR4) 100 Meters (SR10)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 400 Meters (SR) 150 Meters (SR4) 150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 10KM at 1310nm (LR) 1KM (PLRL4) 2KM (IR4 PSM)

 

 

MTP-12LC Male Structure Illustration

 

 

 

High Quality MTP-LC Cable Guarantee

a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

 

 


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 

あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9