EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Fast/Quick Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Fast/Quick Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Fast/Quick Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

製品アイテム: #16890
P/N: FAOC-SCA-SM-P-FM
US$3.20



( Order Today, Ship before 04/15/2021 )
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Fast/Quick Connector 0.9/2.0/3.0mm

 

Pre-polished Ferrule Fiber Fast Connector


The SC/APC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

Please kindly note that 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm diameter are for the same usage. If 2.0mm or 3.0mm are needed, just remove the tail handle from 0.9mm fast connector.
Product Specification
Connector Type SC Polishing APC
Ferrule Ceramic Fiber Mode 9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Dimension 50mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Tension Test ≥100N Operating Temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Note:1.Assembly connector fast/quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver.
2.Since FC type is special, please contact fibermart for more details.

Quality Certifications
 
Product Highlights
 
Key Features & Applications
 
• No epoxy and polishing required
• Quick and easy fiber termination
• Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss
• Superior optical performance
• Streamlined component design, convenient operation
• Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration
• Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies
• Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)
• Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks
• Fiber optic data transmission
• CATV
• Optical access
 

Structure Example
 
Fiber Fast Connectors Structure Example
 

Installation Procedure
 

Always make sure the fast connectors and optic fiber are clean and clear of any debris.

Fiber Quick Connectors Installation Procedure
 



 


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




Copyright © 2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9