類似の製品がおすすめ

Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail
  • Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

Single Fiber 1550nm Glass Tube Fiber Collimator 2 Meter Pigtail

製品アイテム: #16750
(0 カスタマーレビュー)
モデル: COL-1-1550A-2
       
  • 説明
  • オーダーサポート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ:

Fiber Collimator with 2M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Glass Tube 5mm WD

 

Fiber Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. When the fiber collimators are manufactured, the positions of the fiber and lens are adjusted so that parallel beams can be obtained, and this generally requires extremely fine adjustments. The more energy the fiber collimator is able to gather form the source and launch into the fiber end.They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc.).

 

Characteristics

  • Low Insertion Loss and Return Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Operating Wavelength and Temperature
  • Scientific design with serious processing art


Applications


 

  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Optical cable jumper or pigtail cable
  • PM Isolator and PW WDM
  • Laser Beam Collimating

Specifications

Type Single Fiber Dual Fiber
Grade Premium Premium
Wavelength (nm) 1310+30, 1550+30, 1310/1550+30, 980/1550+30 or custom wavelength
Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB) 0.17 0.2
Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB) 0.2 0.28
Return Loss (Typ.) 65 65
Beam Diameter (mm) <0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens) <0.45 (1.8mm Lens) <0.35 (1.0mm Lens)
Operating Temperature( ° C ) -20 ~+75
Storage Temperature ( ° C ) -40 ~+85
Dimensions (mm) 1.8(OD) Lens(Standard) 2.40x10 or 3.2x10 gold plated SS tube
or 2.78x10 glass tube or custom size
1.0(OD) Lens(Mini-size) 1.40x9 or 2.8x10 gold plated SS tube
2.0x9 glass tube or custom size
Fiber Type 250um bare fiber or 900um tight buffer

At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)

At <1mm reflection working distance (RWD) and single wavelength.

 

Sample Picture

 


Dimension





 


 

ご注文に含まれていないオプションがある場合は、オプションを書き込んだり、ORDERでFiber-Mart.COMにご請求してください。

 

あなたは私たちのウェブサイトにあなたの注文をオンラインで置くことができます、あなたは私たちに注文書を送ることができます。

 

購入についてサポートを受ける

 

プロフェッショナルサービス&サポートは3つの異なる方法で利用できます
 
Fiber-Mart.COMでライブチャット

Offline
 
私たちにメッセージを残してください、私たちはできるだけ早くあなたに応答します。
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
照会要求を投稿し、Fiber-Mart.COMからの迅速な回答を得る。
 
電話をかける  +86-1-86-2786-1199

または、下記のボタンをクリックして電話してください。
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

配送時間

 
FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
 

お支払い:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

返品:

 
満足のいく返品または商品交換
 

保証:

 
マネーバック保証
 

品質保証:

 
限定保証
 

ボリューム価格設定:

 
大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
 
 
Add your Tags


あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




最近のご注文
ニュースレター
新しい到着、ブランド、スペシャルオファーのEメールを入力してください!
商品タグ: LGX Cassettes | Light Source | LGX Panels | LightSpace FAPs | LC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail | LGX FAPs | LC UPC Adapter | LC UPC Connector | Leviton OptX FAP | Leviton LightSpace FAP | LGX Metal Box | LC UPC attenuator | LC UPC Duplex | LGX Fiber Enclosure | LCP 2125A4EDRH | LCD Wire cable Tester | LGX Module | LCP 1250D4R53RT | LGX Cassette | Locator Tester |
商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9