EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
最近のご注文
Source Photonics 155Mbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 80km Compatible Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Source Photonics 155Mbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 80km Compatible Transceiver
  • Source Photonics 155Mbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 80km Compatible Transceiver
  • Source Photonics 155Mbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 80km Compatible Transceiver
  • Source Photonics 155Mbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 80km Compatible Transceiver
  • Source Photonics 155Mbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 80km Compatible Transceiver
  • Source Photonics 155Mbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 80km Compatible Transceiver

Source Photonics 155Mbps 50GHz DWDM SFP 80km Compatible Transceiver

製品アイテム: #11954
P/N: sku11954
US$283.00

選択して下さい:









Order Today, Ship before 07/10/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 説明
  • データシート
  • その他の備考
  • 商品タグ
FM SKU#:SKU10284Z
Model#:DWDM-SFP1MH-80
MFG PART#:

DWDM-SFP1MH-80

The DWDM-SFP1MH-80 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The DWDM-SFP1MH-80 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Key Features

  • Operating Data Rate up to 155Mbps
  • Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz DWDM ITU Grid
  • Compliant with Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Connector
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC
  • Compliant with SFF MSA
  • Compliant with SFF-8432
  • Average Output Power:0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-34dBm

  • Applications

  • Amplified DWDM networks
  • Fiber Channel
  • Ring topologies with fixed and reconfigurable OADMs
  • Fast Ethernet, Giga Ethernet
  • Other optical transmission systems

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Mbps)Frequency
    (GHz)
    Channel/
    Wavelength(nm)
    TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    DSFP-1MXX-80 ≤ 155100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5 ﹤-34 80km SMF LCCom./Ex./Ind. Yes
    DSFP-6MXX-80 ≤ 622100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5 ﹤-28 80km SMF LCCom./Ex./Ind. Yes
    DSFP-1MHXXX-80 ≤ 15550GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5 ﹤-34 80km SMF LCCom./Ex./Ind. Yes
    DSFP-6MHXXX-80 ≤ 62250GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5 ﹤-28 80km SMF LCCom./Ex./Ind. Yes
    Notes
  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other DWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km


  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DWDM-SFP1MH-80 according to your requirements, and design DWDM-SFP1MH-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized DWDM SFP optical transceiver.

  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM SFP+ transceivers. All of our DWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Mbps)Frequency
    (GHz)
    Channel/
    Wavelength(nm)
    TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    DSFP-1MXX-80 ≤155100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5 ﹤-34 80km SMF LCCom./Ex./Ind. Yes
    DSFP-6MXX-80 ≤622100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5 ﹤-28 80km SMF LCCom./Ex./Ind. Yes
    DSFP-1MHXXX-80 ≤15550GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5 ﹤-34 80km SMF LCCom./Ex./Ind. Yes
    DSFP-6MHXXX-80 ≤62250GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5 ﹤-28 80km SMF LCCom./Ex./Ind. Yes
    Notes
  • XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
  • Fiber-Mart also provide other DWDM SFP transceivers with different transmission distances, like 100km


  • All the Wavelengths that we can offer refer to the following table:

    ChannelPart No.Frequency (GHz)Center Wavelength (nm)
    H61DSFP-1MHH61-80196.151528.38
    C61DSFP-1MHC61-80196.101528.77
    H60DSFP-1MHH60-80196.051529.16
    C60DSFP-1MHC60-80196.001529.55
    H59DSFP-1MHH59-80195.951529.94
    C59DSFP-1MHC59-80195.901530.33
    H58DSFP-1MHH58-80195.851530.73
    C58DSFP-1MHC58-80195.801531.12
    H57DSFP-1MHH57-80195.751531.51
    C57DSFP-1MHC57-80195.701531.90
    H56DSFP-1MHH56-80195.651532.29
    C56DSFP-1MHC56-80195.601532.68
    H55DSFP-1MHH55-80195.551533.07
    C55DSFP-1MHC55-80195.501533.47
    H54DSFP-1MHH54-80195.451533.86
    C54DSFP-1MHC54-80195.401534.25
    H53DSFP-1MHH53-80195.351534.64
    C53DSFP-1MHC53-80195.301535.04
    H52DSFP-1MHH52-80195.251535.43
    C52DSFP-1MHC52-80195.201535.82
    H51DSFP-1MHH51-80195.151536.22
    C51DSFP-1MHC51-80195.101536.61
    H50DSFP-1MHH50-80195.051537.00
    C50DSFP-1MHC50-80195.001537.40
    H49DSFP-1MHH49-80194.951537.79
    C49DSFP-1MHC49-80194.901538.19
    H48DSFP-1MHH48-80194.851538.58
    C48DSFP-1MHC48-80194.801538.98
    H47DSFP-1MHH47-80194.751539.37
    C47DSFP-1MHC47-80194.701539.77
    H46DSFP-1MHH46-80194.651540.16
    C46DSFP-1MHC46-80194.601540.56
    H45DSFP-1MHH45-80194.551540.95
    C45DSFP-1MHC45-80194.501541.35
    H44DSFP-1MHH44-80194.451541.75
    C44DSFP-1MHC44-80194.401542.14
    H43DSFP-1MHH43-80194.351542.54
    C43DSFP-1MHC43-80194.301542.94
    H42DSFP-1MHH42-80194.251543.33
    C42DSFP-1MHC42-80194.201543.73
    H41DSFP-1MHH41-80194.151544.13
    C41DSFP-1MHC41-80194.101544.53
    H80DSFP-1MHH40-80194.051544.92
    C80DSFP-1MHC40-80194.001545.32
    H39DSFP-1MHH39-80193.951545.72
    C39DSFP-1MHC39-80193.901546.12
    H38DSFP-1MHH38-80193.851546.52
    C38DSFP-1MHC38-80193.801546.92
    H37DSFP-1MHH37-80193.751547.32
    C37DSFP-1MHC37-80193.701547.72
    H36DSFP-1MHH36-80193.651548.12
    C36DSFP-1MHC36-80193.601548.52
    H35DSFP-1MHH35-80193.551548.92
    C35DSFP-1MHC35-80193.501549.32
    H34DSFP-1MHH34-80193.451549.72
    C34DSFP-1MHC34-80193.401550.12
    H33DSFP-1MHH33-80193.351550.52
    C33DSFP-1MHC33-80193.301550.92
    H32DSFP-1MHH32-80193.251551.32
    C32DSFP-1MHC32-80193.201551.72
    H31DSFP-1MHH31-80193.151552.12
    C31DSFP-1MHC31-80193.101552.52
    H30DSFP-1MHH30-80193.051552.93
    C30DSFP-1MHC30-80193.001553.33
    H29DSFP-1MHH29-80192.951553.73
    C29DSFP-1MHC29-80192.901554.13
    H28DSFP-1MHH28-80192.851554.54
    C28DSFP-1MHC28-80192.801554.94
    H27DSFP-1MHH27-80192.751555.34
    C27DSFP-1MHC27-80192.701555.75
    H26DSFP-1MHH26-80192.651556.15
    C26DSFP-1MHC26-80192.601556.56
    H25DSFP-1MHH25-80192.551556.96
    C25DSFP-1MHC25-80192.501557.36
    H24DSFP-1MHH24-80192.451557.77
    C24DSFP-1MHC24-80192.401558.17
    H23DSFP-1MHH23-80192.351558.58
    C23DSFP-1MHC23-80192.301558.98
    H22DSFP-1MHH22-80192.251559.39
    C22DSFP-1MHC22-80192.201559.79
    H21DSFP-1MHH21-80192.151560.20
    C21DSFP-1MHC21-80192.101560.61
    H20DSFP-1MHH20-80192.051561.01
    C20DSFP-1MHC20-80192.001561.42
    H19DSFP-1MHH19-80191.951561.83
    C19DSFP-1MHC19-80191.901562.23
    H18DSFP-1MHH18-80191.851562.64
    C18DSFP-1MHC18-80191.801563.05
    H17DSFP-1MHH17-80191.751563.46
    C17DSFP-1MHC17-80191.701563.86

    Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.



    Datasheet to Download

     

    配送時間

     
    FedEx IP:  1-4 営業日 以内
    FedEx IE:  4-6 営業日 以内
    DHL:  2-6 営業日 以内
    EMS:  4-15 営業日 以内
    UPS:  1-3 営業日 以内
    Hong Kong Post Airmail:  10-30 営業日 以内
     

    お支払い:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    返品:

     
    満足のいく返品または商品交換
     

    保証:

     
    マネーバック保証
     

    品質保証:

     
    限定保証
     

    ボリューム価格設定:

     
    大量注文が必要な場合, 申請してください business account or contact us to 楽しむ 優遇政策.
     
     
    Add your Tags


    あなたの意見を教えてください、あなたの意見を他の人と分かち合いましょう。 コメントは製品に集中してください。




    Copyright © 2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
    商品タグ: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9