EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
48 Fibers Multimode OM1 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 48 Fibers Multimode OM1 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

48 Fibers Multimode OM1 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

제품 항목: #13117
P/N: 24FMPOOM1
시작 시간: US$140.00

선택해주세요:











Order Today, Ship before 06/30/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • FAQ
  • 태그

48 Fibers, MPO to MPO, 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber, 24 Strands - MPO Backbone Trunk Cable

MPO is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas:


The Data Center application with high dense degree environment; The optical fiber to the building; The internal connector application in fiber equipment.


Fiber-MART's MPO fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used for10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.

MPO Connector Types

MPO Male with PinsMPO Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Assembly Structure Illustration

The picture above is a 144 fibers trunk cable which is for your reference only.


MPO Trunk Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MPO connector on both end.
1.The default diameter of the MPO cable is 3.0mm.
2.The default color of the single mode MPO connector is Apricot.
3.The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly contact us at [email protected] for other diameter standard.
4.Due to Inventory was Changed frequently,48 fiber cable will be instead of by 2x24 Fiber cable when the total order volume is less than 1000m.
5.Fiber-MART can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.

MTP&MPO Difference

The term MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec, it has been the main trend in European and American areas.

MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment



1Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
 
2The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
 
3After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

MPO Cable Parameters

TypeSingle modeSingle modeMulti mode
(APC polish)(PC polish)(PC polish)
Fiber count8, 12, 24 etc.8, 12, 24 etc.8, 12, 24 etc.
Fiber typeG652D, G657A1 etc.G652D, G657A1 etc.OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion LossEliteStandardEliteStandardEliteStandard
Low Loss Low Loss Low Loss 
≤0.35 dB≤0.75 dB≤0.35 dB≤0.75 dB≤0.35dB≤0.60dB
Return Loss≥55 dB≥45 dB≥20 dB
Durability≥200 times≥200 times≥200 times
Operating Temperature-10 ~ +70/td>-10 ~ +70/td>-10 ~ +70/td>
Test Wavelength1310nm1310nm850nm

Notes:
Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters,gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters,gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters,gigabit up to 1000m

Polarity Parameters

Ferrule length  >7.8mm
Optical Loss Notes 3
Fiber Height 1000nm~3000nm
Radius Long >500mm
Radius Short >50mm
Angle Long 0±0.2 deg
Angle Short  
Differential Height <500nm
Adiacent FH <300nm
Core Dip ±200nm

NOTES:
The tolerance: L< 1M( + 0.05/-0M), L-1~10M(+0.1/-0M), L > 10M (+L 1%/-0M)
The polarity is comply with the Table
IL< 0.7dB, RL >20dB,@850nm
The package, end-face requirement are comply with standard Grade A
The product is comply with RoHS

Make To Order

Fiber TypeCable TypeFiber CountTerminationCable LengthBreakout Length (Inches)Breakout TerminationPolarityLableing
OM4
OM3
OS1/2
OM2
OM1
LSZH Bunch
Riser Bunch
LSZH Ribbon
Riser Ribbon
24
48
96
144  
First Connector
MPO Female
MPO Male
APC MPO Female
APC MPO Male
1~99912~99
(36" is typical)
0.9mm
(standard)
2.0mm
3.0mm
Style A
Style B
Style C
Standard Custom
Second Connector
MPO Female
MPO Male
APC MPO Female
APC MPO Male

About Part Number: FS=Fiber-MART; 12= 12 Fiber; SM= Single-mode; 2=12 standard; M=MPO; x= Length.



Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

배송 시간

 
FedEx IP: 영업일 기준 1-4일 이내
FedEx IE: 영업일 기준 4-6일 이내
DHL: 영업일 기준 2-6일 이내
EMS: 영업일 기준 4-15일 이내
UPS: 영업일 기준 1~3일 이내
홍콩 우편 항공 우편: 영업일 기준 10-30일 이내
 

지불:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

보고:

 
만족스러운 반품 또는 상품 교환
 

보장하다:

 
환불 보증
 

보증:

 
제한 보증
 

볼륨 가격:

 
대량 주문이 필요한 경우 신청하십시오 비즈니스 계정 or 문의하기 우대 정책을 누리기 위해.
 
 
Add your Tags


당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9