EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
최근 주문
Tags
50/125μm Multimode Double Jacket Duplex Flat Tight-buffered Riser Indoor Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 50/125μm Multimode Double Jacket Duplex Flat Tight-buffered Riser Indoor Cable

50/125μm Multimode Double Jacket Duplex Flat Tight-buffered Riser Indoor Cable

제품 항목: #4026
P/N: DFC-A1R
US$0.39

선택해주세요:





Order Today, Ship before 07/08/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • FAQ
  • 태그

50/125μm Multimode Double Jacket Duplex Flat Tight-buffered Riser Indoor Cable



The duplex flat cable is suitable for patch cord making. And this a kind of indoor cable, could be used in the interconnection of fiber optic equipment. double jacket riser.

DFC duplex flat cable double jacket riser use 900µm tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, such unit is extruded with a layer of PVC or LSZH material as inner jacket. The cable is completed with a layer of flat PVC or LSZH jacket. The default diameter of Child Cable is 1.8mm, and 2.0mm,2.8mm could be customized.

 

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 2 Fibers

  • Fiber Type: 50/125μm Multimode

  • Out Jacket: Riser

  • Cable DIA.: 1.8mm (2.0mm, 2.8mm could be customized)

  • Fiber Color: Orange

Cable Structure

double jacket riser
Features
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics.
  • Flat structure ensure compact arrangement of fibers.
  • All dielectric structure protect it from electromagnetic influence.
  • The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.
  • Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.
  • Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.
  • Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping.
  Application
  • Duplex optical fiber jumper or pigtail
  • Indoor cable distribution
  • Interconnect between instruments, communication equipment

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart



Tight buffer Diameter Out Sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
(MM) (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
1.8 3.5x5.0 59 800 300 1000 500 20D 10D -20+60
2 3.2x5.6 71 800 300 1000 500 20D 10D -20+60
2.8 5.0x8.0 90 800 300 1000 500 20D 10D -20+60


  G.652 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    



Datasheet to Download

 

배송 시간

 
FedEx IP: 영업일 기준 1-4일 이내
FedEx IE: 영업일 기준 4-6일 이내
DHL: 영업일 기준 2-6일 이내
EMS: 영업일 기준 4-15일 이내
UPS: 영업일 기준 1~3일 이내
홍콩 우편 항공 우편: 영업일 기준 10-30일 이내
 

지불:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

보고:

 
만족스러운 반품 또는 상품 교환
 

보장하다:

 
환불 보증
 

보증:

 
제한 보증
 

볼륨 가격:

 
대량 주문이 필요한 경우 신청하십시오 비즈니스 계정 or 문의하기 우대 정책을 누리기 위해.
 
 
Add your Tags


당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9