EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
50M MTP Male to MTP Male 48 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode HD Trunk Cable, Polarity A, LSZH Bunch

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 50M MTP Male to MTP Male 48 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode HD Trunk Cable, Polarity A, LSZH Bunch

50M MTP Male to MTP Male 48 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode HD Trunk Cable, Polarity A, LSZH Bunch

제품 항목: #13847
P/N: HD-12FMTPOM4
시작 시간: US$1,000.00

선택해주세요:










Order Today, Ship before 07/06/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • FAQ
  • 태그

 

 

MTP Male to MTP Male Push Pull Tab Connector, OM4 50/125 m Multimode Interconnect Trunk Cable

 


The high density MTP cables designed with flexible "push-pull tab" connector, bend insenstive fiber and Ultra-low insertion loss(0.35dB) is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel and 10GBase, 40GBase and 100GBase network connection in data center. Easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage.


Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Product Specifications

 

Connector A 4x Push Pull Tab MTP Male (pin) Connector B 4x Push Pull Tab MTP Male (pin)
Fibre Mode OM4 50/125 m MMF Wavelength 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss MTP0.35dB Return Loss MTP 20dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40C to +85C Operating Temperature -10C to +70C

 

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Fiber-MART has passed many quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

 

 

Highlights

 

 

48 Fiber 4x MTP to 4x MTP Trunk Cable

 

  • High-quality cable with 3D interferometer tested MTP connector

     

  • Low insertion loss and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety

     

  • Specified colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable

     

 

 

Improved Designed Fiber Patch Cables for High-Density Applications

 

1. Push Pull Tab Connnectors

Can be inserted and removed using a simple push pull tab, eliminateing the need for finger access to the MTP connectors release mechanism in dense applications.

 

 

 

2. Multi-fiber Termination Push-on

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.

 

 

 

3. High-strength Closed Mesh Sheath

Ensures snag-free handling and creats optimal cable orientation and limits cable crossing.

 

 

 

4. Bend Insensitive Fiber & LSZH Jacket

High-performance bend insensitive fiber & low-smoke-zero-halogen property is optimal for high density data center areas.

 

 

 

High Density Trunk (48 fibers) with Four (12 strands) MTP Connectors on Each End

 

Typically used with cassettes or MTP adapter panels on each end

 

 

 

  • FHD Series Unloaded Fiber Enclosure Optional

  • FHD Series MTP Adapter Panel Optional

  • FHD Series MTP Adapter Optional

 

 

 


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

배송 시간

 
FedEx IP: 영업일 기준 1-4일 이내
FedEx IE: 영업일 기준 4-6일 이내
DHL: 영업일 기준 2-6일 이내
EMS: 영업일 기준 4-15일 이내
UPS: 영업일 기준 1~3일 이내
홍콩 우편 항공 우편: 영업일 기준 10-30일 이내
 

지불:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

보고:

 
만족스러운 반품 또는 상품 교환
 

보장하다:

 
환불 보증
 

보증:

 
제한 보증
 

볼륨 가격:

 
대량 주문이 필요한 경우 신청하십시오 비즈니스 계정 or 문의하기 우대 정책을 누리기 위해.
 
 

당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9