EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
5M MTP Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable, Polarity A, LSZH Bunch

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 5M MTP Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable, Polarity A, LSZH Bunch

5M MTP Male to 12 LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode HD Harness Cable, Polarity A, LSZH Bunch

제품 항목: #13851
P/N: HD-24FMTPLCOM3
시작 시간: US$210.00

선택해주세요:












Order Today, Ship before 06/30/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • FAQ
  • 태그

Low Loss MTP-12LC Duplex OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Harness Fan-out/Breakout Cable

Connector A MTP (Male) Connector B LC UPC (12)
Fiber Category 50 m MM (OM3) Fiber Count 24
Fiber Type Duplex Wavelength 850nm
Cable Jacket 3.0mm LSZH-Aqua Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Insertion loss, max. 0.35dB Return Loss,min. MTP 20dB, LC 30dB
Breakout Length 0.5m Durability 500 times
Min. Bend Radius Installation 29 mm Min. Bend Radius Operation 15 mm
Tensile strength 400 N Crush resistance (Reversible) 750 N/10 cm
Operating Temperature -40 to +80C Fiber Grade G.651

Key Features and Applications


A single MTP connector on one end that breaks out into 12LC connectors Designed to save front panel space and streamline fiber management Support use in attaching directly to 100G transceivers Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

Data Centers with High Density Requirement Fiber Channel Storage Parallel Processing Applications Telecommunications and Backbone Installations

Product Details and Connection

The following picture is MTP-6LC Duplex OM4 harness cable for reference.

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

DesignationFiber Dia.( m)Type10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4X
OM162.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM250/125Multimode82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3(Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4(Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode9/125Singlemode10KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)

MTP-12LC Male Structure Illustration

High Quality MTP-LC Cable Guarantee

a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

배송 시간

 
FedEx IP: 영업일 기준 1-4일 이내
FedEx IE: 영업일 기준 4-6일 이내
DHL: 영업일 기준 2-6일 이내
EMS: 영업일 기준 4-15일 이내
UPS: 영업일 기준 1~3일 이내
홍콩 우편 항공 우편: 영업일 기준 10-30일 이내
 

지불:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

보고:

 
만족스러운 반품 또는 상품 교환
 

보장하다:

 
환불 보증
 

보증:

 
제한 보증
 

볼륨 가격:

 
대량 주문이 필요한 경우 신청하십시오 비즈니스 계정 or 문의하기 우대 정책을 누리기 위해.
 
 

당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9