EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
9mw Standard 1550nm  Direct Modulated optical transmitter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 9mw Standard 1550nm  Direct Modulated optical transmitter

9mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter

제품 항목: #5054
P/N: sku5054
US$709.00

선택해주세요:





Order Today, Ship before 01/31/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • FAQ
  • 태그
FM SKU#:SKU00009F3
Model#:SDMT-55TX-09
MFG PART#:

9mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter

This is a direct modulation 1550nm DFB transmitter for analog TV, digital TV and CMTS signals local fiber dense distribution and QAM TV Signal long-distance fiber transmission. The transmitter utilizes high linearity DFB laser, RF power digital automatic process technique, along with RF pre-distortion circuit developed by B&A Technology. The buit-in microprocessor monitors the transmitter working status and automatically ensures the optimistic performance. OTD1500 is ideal for analog TV fiber distribution within 20Km and QAM TV signal long distance transmission within 100Km.

Key Features

  • Low noise high linearity Ortel-Emcore cooled DFB laser
  • GaAs technology up to 862/1000MHz
  • RF power digital automatic process technology control the laser driving RF power lever automatically according to RF signal level and channels, ensuring the best C/N, CTB and CSO
  • Excellent pre-distortion technology improves CTB,CSO and C/N
  • Built-in microprocessor accurately monitors laser output power and temperature
  • Front panel VFD displays the status parameters and function message
  • SNMP network management optional
  • Compatible with Bellcore GR-1312-CORE
  • OEM is optional
  • Applications

    1.FTTH
    2.Video Optical transmission

    Optical Characteristics

    ParameterMinTypMaxUnit
    Wavelength154015501560nm
    Output power-----10------mW
    Optical Link Path Loss-----11------dB
    Frequency Range47------1000MHz
    RF input level15----25dBmV
    RF input impedance------75-----Ω
    Flatness in band----- ±0.75dB
    Input Return Loss16------- dB
    AGC control range0-------15dB
    MGC control range0-------15dB
    C/CTB65--------dB
    C/CSO65--------dB
    C/N51--------dB


    Electric Characteristics

    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnit
    Power Supply Vps 110220240VAC
    Consumption P ----- ---- 24W

    Environmental Characteristics

    ParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnit
    Operating temperatureTw 0----- 50
    Storage temperature Ts -40----- 85
    Humidity ------ 10------ 95%
    No condensation

    Order Information

    CategoryStructureApplicationOutputPowerVoltageInterfaceSNMP
    OTD: Optical Transmitter Direct 15:1U OTD rack
    483×381×44mm
    2:CATV10:10dBm1:110VAC
    2:220VAC
    3:110~220VAC
    4:-48VDC
    9:other
    1: SC/UPC
    2: SC/APC
    3: FC/UPC
    4: FC/APC
    5: LC/UPC
    6: LC/APC
    0: W/O 1: W/





     

    배송 시간

     
    FedEx IP: 영업일 기준 1-4일 이내
    FedEx IE: 영업일 기준 4-6일 이내
    DHL: 영업일 기준 2-6일 이내
    EMS: 영업일 기준 4-15일 이내
    UPS: 영업일 기준 1~3일 이내
    홍콩 우편 항공 우편: 영업일 기준 10-30일 이내
     

    지불:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    보고:

     
    만족스러운 반품 또는 상품 교환
     

    보장하다:

     
    환불 보증
     

    보증:

     
    제한 보증
     

    볼륨 가격:

     
    대량 주문이 필요한 경우 신청하십시오 비즈니스 계정 or 문의하기 우대 정책을 누리기 위해.
     
     
    Add your Tags



    당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.



    Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
    제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9