EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver

제품 항목: #6715
P/N: sku6715
US$62.00

선택해주세요:









Order Today, Ship before 06/27/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • 태그
FM SKU#:SKU00122N
Model#:XFP-10G31-10A
MFG PART#:XFP10GLR-192SR-L

XFP-10G31-10A

The XFP-10G31-10A transceiver is a multi-purpose optical transceiver module for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 1310nm. This transceiver offers the same function with Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L and it is fully compatible with Cisco devices.It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network(SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards Designed for short range distances, the transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

Key Features

  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/s
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Link length up to 10km
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Average Output Power:-6~0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-14.5dBm
  • Power dissipation <2.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Complaint with XFP MSA
  • Complaint with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Complaint with 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
  • operating temperature range: COM: 0℃ to +70℃

  • Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • Other Optical Links

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Cisco GenuineData Rate
    (Gbps)
    Wavelength
    (nm)
    Connector
    Type
    Transmission
    Distance
    TX PowerRe Sens. (dBm)Operating case
    temperature (°C)
    Digital Diagnostics
    XFP-10G85-3MXFP-10G-MM-SR10.3125850LC300m-3.5~5.3﹤-130 to +70Yes
    XFP-10G31-10XFP-10G-LR-OC192SR101310LC10km-6~0﹤-14.50 to +70Yes
    XFP-10G31-10AXFP10GLR-192SR-L101310LC10km-6~0﹤-14.50 to +70Yes
    XFP-10G31-10ARXFP10GLR192SR-RGD101310LC10km-6~0﹤-14.50 to +70Yes
    XFP-10G55-40XFP-10GER-OC192IR101550LC40km0~+4﹤-160 to +70Yes
    XFP-10G55-40AXFP-10GER-192IR+101550LC40km0~+4﹤-160 to +70Yes
    XFP-10G55-40BXFP10GER-192IR-L101550LC40km0~+4﹤-160 to +70Yes
    XFP-10G55-40BRXFP10GER192IR-RGD101550LC40km0~+4﹤-160 to +70Yes
    XFP-10G55-80XFP-10GZR-OC192LR101550LC80km0~+4﹤-240 to +70Yes
    XFP-10G55-80RXFP10GZR192LR-RGD101550LC80km0~+4﹤-240 to +70Yes
    XFP-10G55-120XFP-10GZR-120101550LC120km0~+4﹤-230 to +70Yes


    Test Report

    Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply XFP-10G31-10A according to your requirements, and design XFP-10G31-10A label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized Cisco 10G XFP optical transceiver.
  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying Cisco 10G XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer supplier of Cisco 10G XFP transceivers. All of our Cisco 10G XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee Cisco 10G XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our Cisco 10G XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about Cisco 10G XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected].



    Ordering Information

    Part No.Cisco GenuineData Rate
    (Gbps)
    Wavelength
    (nm)
    Connector
    Type
    Transmission
    Distance
    TX PowerRe Sens. (dBm)Operating case
    temperature (°C)
    Digital Diagnostics
    XFP-10G85-3MXFP-10G-MM-SR10.3125850LC300m-3.5~5.3﹤-130to+70Yes
    XFP-10G31-10XFP-10G-LR-OC192SR101310LC10km-6~0﹤-14.50to+70Yes
    XFP-10G31-10AXFP10GLR-192SR-L101310LC10km-6~0﹤-14.50to+70Yes
    XFP-10G31-10ARXFP10GLR192SR-RGD101310LC10km-6~0﹤-14.50 to+70Yes
    XFP-10G55-40XFP-10GER-OC192IR101550LC40km0~+4﹤-160to+70Yes
    XFP-10G55-40AXFP-10GER-192IR+101550LC40km0~+4﹤-160to+70Yes
    XFP-10G55-40BXFP10GER-192IR-L101550LC40km0~+4﹤-160to+70Yes
    XFP-10G55-40BRXFP10GER192IR-RGD101550LC40km0~+4﹤-160 to+70Yes
    XFP-10G55-80XFP-10GZR-OC192LR101550LC80km0~+4﹤-240to+70Yes
    XFP-10G55-80RXFP10GZR192LR-RGD101550LC80km0~+4﹤-240 to+70Yes
    XFP-10G55-120XFP-10GZR-120101550LC120km0~+4﹤-230to+70Yes




    Datasheet to Download

    Add your Tags



    당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.



    Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
    Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
    제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
    Email us