EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
최근 주문
Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Plenum(OFNP) Simplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

제품 항목: #16346
P/N: OM1-SC-LC-PSX-FM
US$1.40



Order Today, Ship before 07/12/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • FAQ
  • 태그

SC-LC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 62.5/125 Multi-mode Fiber Patch Cable

 

Plenum-rated fiber optic cables are different from other types of cabling by the special types of plastics used in the fiber optic cable jackets. Because plenum cables are routed through air circulation spaces, which contain very few fire barriers, they need to be coated in flame-retardant, low smoke materials. These plastics offer good resistance against possible fire, and in the event that they do begin to burn, they will not emit large quantities of harmful fumes.

Fiber-Mart’s Plenum Fire Rated fiber cables provide a low cost option for gigabit Ethernet network applications. Plenum rated cables are used for running in walls and air plenums without the use of conduit. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission. The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labeled for easy identification.

Applications

  • Fiber Network Deployments
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Infiniband
  • ATM
  • Other Data Applications Requiring High Transfer Rates


According to National Electric Code (NEC), a plenum is a "compartment or chamber to which one or more air ducts are connected and forms part of the air distribution system." that is to say, as a plenum, the space above an acoustic tile ceiling would have to extend above other rooms in the same building or be open to ducts connecting it to other parts of the building. The concern is that during a fire, if there is burning material in a plenum air space, smoke and fumes can travel through air ducts to the whole building. For this reason, there are codes to restrict the types of materials (such as cables) that can be placed in the plenum.

Features

  • Connector: SC-LC
  • Strand Count: Simplex (1-Strand)
  • Core/cladding diameter: 62.5/125um
  • Jacket: OFNP (Plenum-rated)
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Attenuation: 850nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • RoHS Compliant

Specifications

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

Custom OEM



Fiber-Mart are manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic cable. If you have any special requirement, Please contact us by email to [email protected] or call at +86 1 86 2786-1199.

Note:
Although the National Electric Code may allow non-plenum cable, the final decision is up to your local Fire Marshall. Most cities adopt the national codes as their own without revision, but some cities modify or expand them and require plenum-rated cable in all situations. Regardless of the code or its interpretation, your Fire Marshall makes the final decision. We recommend that you contact your Fire Marshall if you have questions.
 


Fibermart Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

 

배송 시간

 
FedEx IP: 영업일 기준 1-4일 이내
FedEx IE: 영업일 기준 4-6일 이내
DHL: 영업일 기준 2-6일 이내
EMS: 영업일 기준 4-15일 이내
UPS: 영업일 기준 1~3일 이내
홍콩 우편 항공 우편: 영업일 기준 10-30일 이내
 

지불:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

보고:

 
만족스러운 반품 또는 상품 교환
 

보장하다:

 
환불 보증
 

보증:

 
제한 보증
 

볼륨 가격:

 
대량 주문이 필요한 경우 신청하십시오 비즈니스 계정 or 문의하기 우대 정책을 누리기 위해.
 
 
Add your Tags


당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9