EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
최근 주문
WDM Coupler Singlemode 1480/1550nm & 1480/1590nm

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • WDM Coupler Singlemode 1480/1550nm & 1480/1590nm

WDM Coupler Singlemode 1480/1550nm & 1480/1590nm

제품 항목: #16723
P/N: WD1415-L-91X
시작 시간: US$48.00

선택해주세요:








Order Today, Ship before 07/11/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • 설명
  • 데이터 시트
  • FAQ
  • 태그

WDM Coupler Singlemode 1480/1550nm & 1480/1590nm , 900um loose tube, 1m fiber length

 

WDM - Wavelength Division Multiplexing, a technology that simultaneously transmits multiple channels (wavelength) through a single optical fiber. Three different kinds of wavelength coupling combination are available for CATV systems, EDFA as well as Hi speed optical transmission systems.

Fiber-MART provides WDM for EDFA, WDM for Communication System, Custom-made WDM, 1480/1550nm WDM & 1480/1590nm WDM, 980/1550nm WDM & 980/1590nm WDM, 1310/1550nm WDM, 1310/1550nm HWDM & 1310/1550nm SWDM.

 

Specification

Types

 

Items

 

1480/1550nm WDM

 

1480/1590nm WDM

 

980/1550nm WDM

 

980/1590nm WDM

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1480 & 1550

1480 & 1590

980 & 1550

980 & 1590

Bandwidth (nm)

±5

±15

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.25 (0.20 typical)

≤0.35 (0.20 typical)

≤0.15 (0.06 typical)

Isolation (dB)

≥16

≥13

≥20

Polarization

 

Dependent Loss (dB)

 

≤0.1

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40 to +85

Thermal Stability (dB/°C)

≤0.002

Directivity (dB)

≥60

Configuration

1x2 or 2x2

 

 

                        Packaging Information:

                        For 1480/1550nm  WDM & 1480/1590nm  WDM:

 

Lead Length

1 meter

Lead Type

250µm bare fiber

900µm fiber

 

Package Dimensions (mm)

 

Tube 3.0 x 55

Tube 3.0 x 70

 

Module 190.5 x 114.3 x 25.4mm

 

                         For 980/1550nm  WDM & 980/1590nm  WDM:

 

Lead Length

1 meter

Lead Type

250µm bare fiber

900µm fiber

 

Package Dimensions (mm)

 

Tube 3.0 x 40

Tube 3.0 x 54

 

Module 190.5 x 114.3 x 25.4mm

 

Ordering Information:

For 1480/1550nm  WDM & 1480/1590nm  WDM:


 

배송 시간

 
FedEx IP: 영업일 기준 1-4일 이내
FedEx IE: 영업일 기준 4-6일 이내
DHL: 영업일 기준 2-6일 이내
EMS: 영업일 기준 4-15일 이내
UPS: 영업일 기준 1~3일 이내
홍콩 우편 항공 우편: 영업일 기준 10-30일 이내
 

지불:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

보고:

 
만족스러운 반품 또는 상품 교환
 

보장하다:

 
환불 보증
 

보증:

 
제한 보증
 

볼륨 가격:

 
대량 주문이 필요한 경우 신청하십시오 비즈니스 계정 or 문의하기 우대 정책을 누리기 위해.
 
 
Add your Tags


당신의 생각을 말하고 다른 사람들과 의견을 공유하십시오. 제품에 대한 귀하의 의견에 집중하십시오.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
제품 태그: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9