Similar Products Featured

LC Female to FC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

LC Female to FC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC Female to FC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • LC Female to FC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • LC Female to FC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • LC Female to FC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter
  • LC Female to FC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

LC Female to FC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #9941
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku9941

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$10.83
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU50341J
Model#:AD-LCF-FCM-SM-FM
MFG PART#:

LC Female to FC Male Single-mode Simplex Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features

  • LC style to FC style
  • Use in Single-mode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • RoHS Compliant

Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

Specifications

Connector 1: LC Female
Connector 2: FC Male
Material: Metal, Plastic
 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

LC Female to Male |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: NWC SC connector | Network Switches | NWC Patented connector | Network Module | NF 816 Cable Locator | Nose Plier | Network Switch | NF 308 | Network Modular | Network Modular Strips | Network Plug Crimps | Network Modular tool | Network Strips | Network Plug Cuts | NTT Cleaner | Network Stripper | NWC Assembly connector | Networks Analyzer | Network Tool Crimps | NTT CLETOP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9