Similar Products Featured

LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector
  • LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector
  • LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector
  • LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector
  • LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Product Item: #9953
Model: CO-SM-DX-LC-2

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$1.74
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU50173J
Model#:CO-SM-DX-LC-2
MFG PART#:

LC UPC Single-mode 9/125 Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber-Mart Co., Limited supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Corrosion resistant body
  • Precision mechanical dimension
  • Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
  • Ultra low back reflection
  • One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly
  • Fixed key and activity key can be selected
  • For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
  • ROHS compliant

  • Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • LAN & WAN
  • Broadband
  • CATV
  • Network
  • FTTX.

  • Specifications

    Insertion loss: 0.20dB
    Return loss: >55dB (UPC)
    Fiber compatibility: Single-mode 9/125
    Boot size: 2.0mm
    Connectors type: LC Duplex


     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags

    LC Connector | Optic Connector |


    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: SM FC Multiplexer | SM Dual Window | SM 110 Bare Adapter | SM 101 Aligner | SM Duplex atch Cable | SM 220 Thermal Stripper | SM Duplex Converter | SM Fiber Attenuator | Slow Axis Patchcord | Slow Axis Cable | SM Cable Assemblies | Slow Axis PM | SM FC Video Multiplexer | SM 110 Adapter | SM Fiber Multiplexer | SLED Light Source | SM Conversion Cable | SM Fiber Patch Cable | Slitter Fiber | Slow Axis Patch |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9