Similar Products Featured

LC-FC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

LC-FC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC-FC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • LC-FC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • LC-FC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • LC-FC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter
  • LC-FC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

LC-FC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Product Item: #9986
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku9986

Please Choose:



       
Price: Starting at: US$11.92
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:
FM SKU#:SKU000169JR
Model#:AD-LC-FC-SMM-SXP-FM
MFG PART#:

LC-FC Hybrid Singlemode/Multimode Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

Key Features

  • LC style to FC style
  • Use in singlemode or multimode applications.
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design.
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • RoHS Compliant

  • Functions:

  • A cable to cable fiber optic connection
  • Cable to equipment fiber optic connection

  • Specifications

  • Connector 1: LC/UPC
  • Connector 2: FC/UPC
  • Material: Plastic



  •  

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     

     

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     

    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



    Customer Reviews:


    by Huber
    Date Added: 04/15/2019
    For the installation, I try these adapters on my own panel, just fit ! Completely meet my needs.

    Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



    LC-FC Hybrid Simplex Plastic Fiber Adapter For the installation, I try these adapters on my own panel,...
    5 of 5 Stars!
    Quick Re-Order
    Newsletter
    Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
    Tags: High Power Combiners | HGU ONT | High Power Collimator | High Power Connector | High Performance Identifier | High Powe Collimator | HFBR Simplex | HP AJ716A | High Power Isolator | High Power Combiner | High Power Polarization Maintaining | High Power Fiber Amplifier | High Speed meter | High Leverage Cutters | High Power Amplifier | HP AJ718A | High Precision Connector | High Power Isolator HPIS | High Precision Cleaver | High Power Splitter |
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9