Similar Products Featured

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator Female to Female 1~20dB Optional

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator Female to Female 1~20dB Optional

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator Female to Female 1~20dB Optional

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator Female to Female 1~20dB Optional

Product Item: #16206
(3 Customer Reviews)
Model: AT-F-LCU

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$1.20
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

LC Female to Female Singlemode Fiber Attenuator, Fixed Type


As optical passive devices,Fiber-MART attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Fiber Connector LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Ferrule Type Zirconia Ceramic
Connector Gender Fixed Female to Female Transfer Mode Singlemode
Attenuation 1~20dB Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1620(SM)
Attenuation Accuracy 1-9dB ±0.5, 10-20dB ±10% Return Loss ≥45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power 200mW
Humidity 95%RH Operating Temp Range -40~80°C
Storage Temp Range -40~85°C    

 

Highlights

 

Fixed Customized Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Precise attenuation values
  • Low PDL & insertion loss
  • Precisional reflection polishing
Optical Attenuators  Fixed Singlemode Fiber Optic Attenuator

Optical Attenuators 1. Flexiable case for easy portability
1. Flexiable case for easy portability

Accurate size armed with elegant dust cap, better ensure the handy installation and protection from out-service.

2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection

Shaped with precision refined Polymer, our attenuators perfectly protect the core insert from external damage.

Optical Attenuators  2. Durable plastic shell for permanent protection
 
3. Elaborately designed packing for no-damage delivery

Professional designed 10-pack bag, fitting size will maximum buffered the collision in transit and ensure no-damage delivery.


Attenuator Application

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

Optical Attenuators  Attenuator Application

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 reviews)

by Justice
Date Added: 07/03/2018
I placed a large order and a small order. Both orders were packed well, shipped quickly, and I received great customer service!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

by Croiacrari
Date Added: 06/21/2018
Fast and friendly service. Product shipped to us within a few days.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Carmelita
Date Added: 06/06/2018
100% compatible and works great. Shipped quickly, and the price was right.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 3 (of 3 reviews)


Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: HUXCleaner | Huawei CXP100GSR10 | HT C151 | HT 352 Network Stripper | HT 312X Coaxial Strippers | Hybird Adapter | Huawei SFP | HT 323 Cable Striper | HT K2102 | Hybird Metal Adapter | HT 344KR | HT 325 Cable Stripper | HT F3033 | HT N468B | HT 568 | HT 315DR | HT S501B Stripper | Hybrid Adapter | HT 325B Cable Stripper | HT S501A Cable Stripper |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9