Similar Products Featured

Mini Optical Power Meter FM-4/5

Mini Optical Power Meter FM-4/5

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Mini Optical Power Meter FM-4/5

Mini Optical Power Meter FM-4/5

Product Item: #16588
Model: FM-Mini Optical Power Meter FM4/5
       
Price: US$280.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Mini Optical Power Meter FM-4/5

 

Description

The The FM4/5 series of Power Meter are designed for use with an Optical Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic cables.

FM4/5 series are designed for the low budget. It can meet the the basic demand in real testing. With the smaller size and weight, it is easier to take in real testing.

 

Specification

 

 

FM-4

FM-5

Wavelength (nm)

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625

Connector

FC/PC,SC/PC,ST/PC

Detector Type

InGaAs

Accuracy

+ 0.35 dB + 1nW

+ 0.35 dB + 10nW

Resolution

0.01dB

Linearity

+ 5%

Auto Power Off

Yes

Back-light

Yes

Reference Value

Yes

Measuring Range (dBm)

-60 to [email protected]

-40 to [email protected]

USB Interface

N/A

Data Storage

N/A

Wavelength Recognize

N/A

Tone Detection (Hz)

N/A

Operating Temperature

-10 to +50(Cels)

Storage Temperature

-20 to+70(Cels)

Power Supply

Li-ion Battery ; 5V AC/DC Adaptor

Dimension (mm)

115L*62W*30H

Net Weight

140g

 

Ordering Information

 

Standard Accessories:

Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connector, Carrying Bag, User Manual, worldwide compatible AC/DC power adaptor



Note:
FC, SC and ST connectors are interchangeable and can be used with 2.5mm UPP adapter together.
FC adapter means SC male to FC female fiber adapter.
SC adapter means FC male to SC female fiber adapter.
ST adapter means FC male to ST female fiber adapter or SC male to ST female adapter and it depends on what our standard connector is (FC or SC).
LC adapter means FC male to LC female fiber adapter or SC male to LC female adapter and it depends on what our standard connector is (FC or SC).


 

Specification FM-4 FM-5
Wavelength (nm) 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Connector FC/PC,SC/PC,ST/PC
Detector Type InGaAs
Accuracy + 0.35 dB + 1nW + 0.35 dB + 10nW
Resolution 0.01dB
Linearity + 5%
Auto Power Off Yes
Back-light Yes
Reference Value Yes
Measuring Range (dBm) -60 to [email protected] -40 to [email protected]
USB Interface N/A
Data Storage N/A
Wavelength Recognize N/A
Tone Detection (Hz) N/A
Operating Temperature -10 to +50(Cels)
Storage Temperature -20 to+70(Cels)
Power Supply Li-ion Battery ; 5V AC/DC Adaptor
Dimension (mm) 115L*62W*30H
Net Weight 140g
 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SFP 1GLXLC T | SFP 1550nm Transceiver | SFP Dust Caps | SFP 40km Transceiver | SFP GE LX SM | SFP Control Card | SFP | SFP Dust Cap | SFP DDM Transceiver | SFP 10km Transceiver | SFF Transceiver | Serial to Fiber Converter | SFP Breakout DAC | SFP 550m Transceiver | SF2G LX3 5C | SFP DDM IND | SFP 1000LX S | SFP Cable | SFP Converter | SFP 100M Converter |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9