EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Narrow By
Fiber Type
Fiber Number
Connector Type
Strands Number
Recent Order

MTP MPO LGX Cassettes

MTP/MPO Cassettes are specially designed to reduce installation time and cost for an optical network infrastructure in the premises environment. The LGX cassettes provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC/SC/ST/FC connectors. MTP/MPO cassettes are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC/SC/ST/FC patching. Fiber-Mart offers a wide range of single-mode and multi-mode MTP/MPO cassettes with 12-strand or 24-strand configuration. The standard MTP/MPO cassettes can accommodate 12 and 24 port configurations. We also provide Customized Service such as colors, meanwhile MTP/MPO Patch Panels (1U 19" Rack Chassis) are available to hold more cassettes.


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9