EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인

MTP Trunk Cable

Explore Fibermart recent MTP Trunk Cable for sales!

MTP trunk cable are designed with MTP connectors (female/male) on both ends, and serve as permanent fiber links between panels in a structured environment. Typically, MTP cables are used as backbone or horizontal cable interconnections. Featured with efficient plug-and-play design, MTP trunk cable helps reduce the installation and maintenance costs. And MTP trunk cable can decrease the cable volume and improve the airflow conditions. Although MTP trunk cable can be single mode, they typically consist of OM3/OM4 multimode cables terminated with MTP connectors on both ends. The MTP connectors can be male (with guide pin on the contact interface) and female (without guide pin on the contact interface). MTP trunk cable are typically available in 12, 24, 48, or 72 fibers. These fibers are connected between two connectors in three different methods that are called method A, method B, and method C. While in method A fibers are straight through, in method B fibers are reversed connected. In method C, the fibers are pairs flipped.

 

Fibemart is one of the most successful providers of MTP trunk cables and MTP multi-fiber trunk cables. FIBERMART (Fiber-MART.COM) manufactures MTP trunk cable and MPO trunk cable. These cables can be terminated with any fiber mode, fiber count and custom cable configurations with everything from 12 fiber through to 288 fiber counts. 10Gb, 40Gb and 100Gb configurations are also available. Fibermart high-quality MTP trunk cable can be ended with any fiber count, fiber mode, and custom cable configuration with all things from 2 fiber via to 288 fiber counts. You may have a requirement for investing in the best yet affordable fiber optic trunk cable at this time. You can feel free to contact our team and discuss about everything related to our fiber optic trunk cable collection for sale. You will get the absolute assistance and make a good decision to order the MTP fiber trunk cable with no compromise on your requirements.

 

Choose and buy the MTP Trunk Cable

Fibermart MTP trunk cable is usually available in the 72, 48, 24, and 12 fibres and such fibres are connected between 2 connectors in 3 different methods namely method A to C. The method A fibres are usually straight. The method B fibres are reversed connected. The method C fibres are pairs flipped. Our high-quality MTP  fiber trunk cables are designed to provide the maximum density connections between the network resources. Our products use the simple pull/push latching mechanism for all insertion and removal purposes. This mechanism lets short installation and low overall costs.

 

Regular and excellent updates of the MTP trunk cable in our shop on online give an array of benefits for all customers and encourage new visitors to buy the appropriate cable products within the budget. We reveal easy-to-understand details of our cable products with real images. MTP trunk cable are designed for high density application which offers excellent benefits in terms on-site installation time and space saving. Fiber-Mart provides 12 to 144 fiber (core) MPO/MTP trunk cable which support both 12-strand and 24-strand in single-mode or multi-mode. The trunk cable assemblies are composed of high quality LSZH jacketed fiber optic cables, connecting equipment in racks to MTP/MPO backbone cables. Fiber-MART MPO/MTP trunk cable are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. We also provide Customized Service such as cable lengths, meanwhile 40G/100G MTP/MPO cable solutions are available.

 


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9