Similar Products Featured

Multimode Pump and Signal Combiners (6+1)x1 Type B

Multimode Pump and Signal Combiners (6+1)x1 Type B

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Multimode Pump and Signal Combiners (6+1)x1 Type B

Multimode Pump and Signal Combiners (6+1)x1 Type B

Product Item: #17
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku0017
       
Price: US$1,408.00  US$1,323.52
Save: 6% off
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00224G2
Model#:FM-PC-(6+1)x1-100W-B
MFG PART#:

 

(6+1)x1 Multimode Pump and Signal Combiner

(6+1)x1 Multimode Pump and Signal Combiner can be used for high power fiber laser and fiber amplifier, which can combine 6 pump lasers and 1 signal channel into one fiber and create a high power pump laser source for fiber laser and fiber amplifier. In addition, Pump fiber, signal fiber and output fiber type and the configuration can be customized, need more details, please contact at [email protected]


Applications

  • High Power All-Fiber Lasers
  • High Power Fiber Amplifiers
  • Medical, industrial, defense

Features

  • Signal Operating Wavelength:
  • High Signal Transfer Efficiency
  • High Pump Efficiency
  • Wavelength Insensitive
  • Custom Configurations Available

Product specifications

  • Signal Operating Wavelength: 1000-1200nm
  • Pump Operating Wavelength: 800-1000nm
  • Configuration: (6+1)x1
  • Pump Fiber (core/clad, NA):200 /220 μm 0.15 or 0.22NA
  • Signal Input Fiber (core/clad diameter NA):10/125um GDF 0.08/0.46NA
  • Output Fiber (core/clad, NA):20/400um GDF 0.065/0.46NA
  • Power per Multimode Input: 100W
  • Total Input Power: 100W
  • Fiber length: 0.8m
  • Package Dimension: 70×12×8mm

Configuration Pumpfiber Signalfiber Ouputfiber Min.PumpEffi Max.SignalIL Max.Power/leg Package
(6+1)×1 105/1250.15 x/125SCorDC x/125DC 93% 0.7dB 25W P32
(6+1)×1 105/1250.15 x/125SCorDC y/125DC 93% 0.7dB 25W P32
(6+1)×1 105/1250.22 x/125SCorDC y/250DC 93% 0.7dB 50W P32
(6+1)×1 200/2200.22 20/400DC 20/400DC 95% 0.7dB 100W P32,P33
(6+1)×1 220/2420.22 20/400DC 20/400DC 95% 0.7dB 100W P32,P33
(18+1)×1 105/1250.15 x/125SCorDC x/200DC 95% 0.7dB 50W P32,P33
(18+1)×1 105/1250.22 x/125SCorDC x/400DC 95% 0.7dB 50W P32,P33
  • Remark: x, y=Different core dia, above are popular types, we has total >300 (N+1)×1 configurations, other can be customized.




 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 62.5 125 Patch Cable | 6 Fibers Armored Cable | 6 Ports FAPs | 6 Volumes Cleaner | 50G SFP | 50G DWDM SFP | 50 125 Trunk Cable | 550nm SFP Transceiver | 62.5 125 Pigtail | 50 125 OM2 | 50 125 Patch Cable | 6 Ports Adapter Panels | 6 Ports LC | 62.5 125 Fiber Cable | 62.5 125 Cable | 50 125 pitgtail | 60S Fusion Splicer | 62.5 125 OM1 Pigtail | 62.5 125 Fiber Pigtail | 6 pack FAPs |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9