Quick Re-Order

FS-P-OTP800 Packet-Optical Transport

Fiber-Mart’s FS-P-OTP800 family is an high-flexibility, stability and carrier-class optical transport platform system, offering diversely cost-efficient solutions for multi-haul network systems. Our Fiber-Mart’s FS-P-OTP800 family consists of two parts. One is Rack Mounts which have three optional models( FS-P-OTP800-2S, FS-P-OTP800-4S, FS-P-OTP800-8S). Another is service cards, including 2.5G/10G OEO, OLP and 2.5G/10G TMUX cards. The rack mounts, backed by best-in-class packet optical technology, allow a mixed configuration and hot-swap of different service cards so as to integrate new network systems or enlarge transmission distance of off-the-shelf networks, such as CWDM, DWDM, SDH.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST MU Cable | ST Simplex Connector | ST MU Duplex | ST Rubber Cap | ST to FC MM | ST MTRJ | ST SM Cable | ST Metal Cap | ST SC Metal Adapter | ST Simplex | ST Mating Sleeves | ST Plastic Adapter | ST Patch Cable | ST Terminator Connector | ST SC Hybrid Adapter | ST MTRJ OM4 | ST Optic Pigtail | ST to FC Adapter | ST MU OM1 | ST to FC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9