Quick Re-Order

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Wednesday 19 December, 2018 | RSS Feed

Materials of Fiber Optic Patch Cable

by www.fiber-mart.com

fiber-mart.com supplies a complete line of multimode fiber optic patch cords with SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, DIN, D4 and MPO terminations available in 62.5/125 (Standard) or 50/125 (Custom) multimode fiber types, Simplex and Duplex, used for short distance data transmission, we usually use MMF for multimode fiber optic patch cable.
 
The multimode fiber optic Patch cords are made of best quality materials with 1.8mm, 2.0mm,3mm outer diameter, normally orange jacket and jacket type like riser , LSZH or Plenum rated, Corning optical Fiber cable are available .
FC/APC to E2000/UPC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable
single mode fiber optic patch cables
 
Single mode fiber optic patch cables supplied by fiber-mart.com are used in fiber optic communications filed; they are with typical 9/125 single mode fiber, with Riser, Plenum and RoHS standards optional. Our duplex single mode fiber patch cables are fully compatible to use with equipment from other suppliers, these products are reliable quality and good prices with prompt delivery.
 
Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cables
 
We are the manufacturer and supplier of 10Gig fiber optic patch cord,OM3,10G fiber optic patch cable,SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000,Multimode,50/125,aqua,10gb fiber cable.
 
Typically this fiber optic patch cable is  with 50/125 multimode fiber, with aqua jacket, they can be terminated with various kinds of connectors like LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000 etc ,they support bandwidth up to 10GB.
 
With the development of multimedia, there is requirement for more and more broad bandwidth for audio and video applications. Nowadays many people need the multimode fiber optic cable that can transmit 10G signal. fiber-mart.com10 Gig fiber optic patch cord are designed to meet this requirement ,these 10g fiber optic patch cords are with aqua OM3 50/125 fiber glass and they are typically used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet, our 10 gigabit fiber optic patch cord the bandwidth supported is as specified IEEE802.3z which is for Gigabit Ethernet.fiber-mart.com10 gig fiber optic patch cords are manufactured according to TIA-492AAAC-A standard for OM3 cable ,and the typical cable color is as per aqua standard which was developed by Lucent technologies.
 
here are OM4 fiber optic patch cables and MPO MTP fiber patch cords as well.





Other news for Wednesday 19 December, 2018


View all news for Wednesday 19 December, 2018 on one page




News for Tuesday 18 December, 2018


View all news for Tuesday 18 December, 2018 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1.25mm ferrule | 0.9mm Pigtail | 1.25G Transceiver | 1000 SX SFP | 1.0um Ferrule | 100G DWDM SFP | 100G LR4 Transceiver | 100G QSFP28 | 1.25G SFP | 100G AOC | 100G LR4 | 1000BASE EX SFP | 1000BASE SX SFP | 1000BASE T SFP | 100G Active Optical Cable | 1.25G BiDi GBIC | 100BASE T SFP | 100G DAC | 100G Direct Attach Cable | 1000BASE ZX SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9