12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module The products works fine till now.
3 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good design for the installation, I save much time.
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 50/125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Easy to instal, make my distribution box looks perfect!
5 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good products, good service
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module matched with service, product and price. Thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 MultiMode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Very quick and exactly as ordered
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE SR-10 MTP/MPO 24 Fiber OM3 Female Loopback Cable The good quality helps to reduce much installation time.
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/APC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Product received was exactly what I had ordered and works...
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM4 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module The products works fine till now.
3 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good design for the installation, I save much time.
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 50/125 Multimode OM3 Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Easy to instal, make my distribution box looks perfect!
5 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket good products, good service
4 of 5 Stars!
12-Fibers MPO/MTP 10G OM3 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module matched with service, product and price. Thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers LC/UPC 10G 50/125 OM4 MultiMode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Very quick and exactly as ordered
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE SR-10 MTP/MPO 24 Fiber OM3 Female Loopback Cable The good quality helps to reduce much installation time.
4 of 5 Stars!
1.5M 12 Fibers SC/APC 9/125 Singlemode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket Product received was exactly what I had ordered and works...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Wednesday 02 January, 2019 | RSS Feed

Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B

by www.fiber-mart.com

Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B

Optical Fiber Identifier

Description

ST-3306B Optical Fiber Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitted fiber and display the relative core power without any damages to the bended fiber. When the traffic is present, the intermittently audible tone is activated.
There are four adapter heads available: Ø0.25, Ø0.9, Ø2.0 and Ø3.0, besides the Ø0.25 is applicable for bare fiber, the other three different dia. adapter heads are applicable for pigtails. With the ST-3306B fiber identifier, you can indicate the signal direction in different fibers.

 

Features

Easy-to-use with “ONE KEY” operation
Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tone (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) with audible warning.
Displays the relative core power
More accurate test with Sunshade
Easy-to-replace adaptors
Durable metal housing and quality construction
Lower power indication

 

Standard Package

ST-3306B Optical Fiber Identifier, 4pcs adapter heads, Sunshade, User Manual, Cotton Stick and Soft Carrying case.

 

Fiber-Mart is specializing in supplying fiber optic components and network equipment, and we are trying to complete this system. For this optical fiber identifier, we provide one year warranty for that. If you have any problems or special requirement or want to buy this high performance optical fiber identifier ST-3306B at a large quantity, please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to provide you the best service.

 

Specifications


Type
ST-3306B
Identified Wavelength Range 800-1700 nm
Identified Signal Type CW, 270Hz±5%,1kHz±5%,2kHz±5%
Detector Type Ø1mmInGaAs 2pcs
Adapter Type Ø0.25 (Applicable for Bare Fiber)
Ø0.9 (Applicable for Ø0.9 Cable )
Ø2.0 (Applicable for Ø2.0 Cable )
Ø3.0 (Applicable for Ø3.0 Cable )
Signal Direction Left & Right LED
SingeDirection Test Range
(dBm, CW/0.9mm bare fiber)
-46~10(1310nm)
-50~10(1550nm)
SignalPower Test Range
(dBm, CW/0.9mm bare fiber)
-50~+10
Signal Frequency Display (Hz) 270, 1k, 2k
FrequencyTest Range
(dBm, Average Value)
Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 -30~0 (270Hz,1KHz)
-25~0 (2KHz)

Ø0.25
-25~0 (1KHz,2KHz)
-20~0 (2KHz)
Insertion Loss(dB, Typical Value) 0.8 (1310nm)
2.5 (1550nm)
Alkaline Battery(V) 9
Operating Temperature(°C) -10~+60
Storage Temperature(°C) -25~+70

 






Other news for Wednesday 02 January, 2019


View all news for Wednesday 02 January, 2019 on one page




News for Saturday 29 December, 2018


View all news for Saturday 29 December, 2018 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Connector Fixture | Copper Transceiver | Converter Module | Copper Cutter | Connector Cleaner | Construction Tool Kit | Conversion Cable | Copper & SGMII SFP | CP 080E Wire Stripper | Copper AWG30 DAC | Connect Terminations | Connectors Cleaner | Copper Ferrule | CP 369AE Stripper | Copper Ferrule Flange | Copper SFP | Coupler Workstation | Copper DAC | Copper Fiber Adapter | Copper Trunk Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9