Quick Re-Order

fibermart-news_banner_9.jpg

 

Sunday 06 October, 2019 | RSS Feed

The importance of switches in optical module testing

by www.fiber-mart.com

With the increasingly fierce competition in the optical communication market, the price of the optical module is irregular, such as Cisco, HUAWEI, H3C, Juniper, ZTE, Extreme etc. The price of these big brand module is very high, the market capacity of third party compatible module is increasing continuously. 
 
Used optical transceiver also appears on the market, so the customers will be prohibitive because of the high price for the big brand. But worry about the used goods will bring unnecessary trouble to the communication if low price, so these days whether it is online or offline customers, they asked a lot of similar questions: “ Must be high quality! Can guarantee compatible with Cisco?
 
Market demand for prices continue to decline, but the quality control has been unable to reduce the standard, but can’t reduce the standard of the quality control, this is also a great opportunity for our third party compatible module. In order to eliminate customer concerns and give end customers more quality assurance, let’s see how to guarantee the compatibility of the optical transceiver?
 
In fact, the compatibility of optical modules means that whether modules can be used on a certain brand of switches. To verify their compatibility, switches play an important role in testing.
 
Different compatibility needs to be tested through different brands of switches, for example:
SFP+ LR --- 10G SFP+ 1310nm MM 10KM LC DDM Cisco compatible, the optical module needs to be tested on the CISCO switch.
 
Our products will be strictly compatibility and other tests, you don’t need to worry about the quality. 
Hope these sharing will be helpful for you! Fighting together!
 





Other news for Sunday 06 October, 2019


View all news for Sunday 06 October, 2019 on one page




News for Monday 30 September, 2019


View all news for Monday 30 September, 2019 on one page




Recent News




News Archive - See All News from Fiber-Mart.COM


Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MTP patch Cable | MTP to MTP Trunk Cable | MTRJ Adapter Plate | MTRJ Multimode Cable | MTP MPO Testing | MTP MPO | MTP Polishing Machine | MTRJ Loopback | MTP to MTP | MTRJ Connector | MTP Male Duplex Cable | MTP Loopback Module | MTRJ Duplex | MTP OM3 cable | MTRJ Male Connector | MTP to LC | MTRJ Adapter | MTRJ OM1 Cable | MTRJ Fiber Cable | MTP Trunk Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9