Similar Products Featured

ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector

ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector
  • ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector
  • ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector
  • ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector
  • ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector
  • ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector
  • ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector
  • ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector

ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector

Product Item: #10883
(2 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku10883

Please Choose:




       
Price: US$32.29  US$31.32
Save: 3% off
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

 

1M ODC-2 Outdoor Connector Plug/Socket

Applications

ODC connector is next generation connectors for wireless base station application (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/CDMA200/Wi-MAX/GSM) that can meet the requirements of FTTA (fiber to the top of the tower). We developed ODC connector's base on special connectors craft, our ODC connector's interface can be compatible with the mainstream of the current global supplier of ODC connector.

Features

  • 2 fibers,singlemode or multimode
  • Compact design with 2×1.25mm ferrules
  • Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange
  • Extension connector for cable chaining
  • Screwed locking mechanism
  • Easy and safe intallation
  • Water proof,dust proof and corrosion resistant
  • Water proof protection caps
  • EMI protected
  • RoHs compliant
  • Fulfills performance standard IEC 61753-1 Cat.E
  • Cable Length: 1M
  • Connector: ODC socket to LC/SC/ST/FC

Specifications

Technology   Full ceramic ferrule and sleeve
Housing material   Nickel plated brass
Mechanical performance ODC plug ≤1000 N tensile load≤30 N static side load
ODC socket ≤30 N tensile load
Installation torque force min.1Nm max.2Nm
Operating temperature IEC 61300 – 2 - 22 -40℃ up to +85℃
Mating durability   1000 cycle
Ingress protection(mate) IEC60529 Ip 68
Salt mist IEC61300-2-26 30 days passed
Vibration IEC61300-2-1 Pass 10-500Hz/10g
Shock IEC61300-2-9 Pass 100g

Optical Performance

Insertion loss
IEC61300-3-34
Singlemode Typ. ≤0.30dB 97% ≤0.45dB
Multimode Typ. ≤0.30dB 97% ≤0.50dB
Return loss Singlemode ≥50dB  


Mechanical Drawing



 

Sample Picture



 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)

by Bensi
Date Added: 06/04/2018
Excellent product and quick delivery of item.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]

by Daniftah
Date Added: 01/26/2017
this price for such nice quality, i will say it is really a good site!

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]

Displaying 1 to 2 (of 2 reviews)


ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Excellent product and quick delivery of item.
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector this price for such nice quality, i will say it is really a...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Excellent product and quick delivery of item.
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector this price for such nice quality, i will say it is really a...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Pliers KS 318 | PLC Splitter | POE Switch | Plenum Fiber Cable | Plastic Patch Cord | Polarity B Cable | Platform Chassis | Polarization Circulator | Plastic Packaging | Polarity Tester | Plenum Patch Cable | PM PLC Splitter | PoE APD1200 | PM coupler | PM SMF | Plenum Cable | POF Patch Cord | POF Cord | Polarization Beam | PM Patch Cord |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9