EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
Recent Order
ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO
  • ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

Product Item: #16238
P/N: ODVA-PC
Starting at: US$65.00

Please Choose:







Order Today, Ship before 07/10/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags

ODVA Patch Cord with DX LC,SX SC and MPO

 

ODVA BBU RRU Patch Cable is for CPRI application , that widely used in 3G,4G and WIMAX base station, Long term Evolution(LTE),and Remote Radio Units to the FTTA connectivity.

ODVA BBU/RRU Patch cables, together with IP-67 rated compact RRH/RRU Helix cover connectors that have fast coupling these patch cables are always sealed with rugged fiber terminal junction boxes tat meet the requirements of more antennas on a wireless tower. With the development of distributed antenna ODVA systems(DAS), connectors has become a standard interface for the new generation wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.

 

Features

  • 2 fibers singlemode or multimode
  • Compact design with 2×1.25mm ferrules
  • Built-in socket with square or hexagonal flange
  • Extension connector for cable chaining
  • Screwed locking mechanism
  • Easy and safe intallation
  • Water proof,dust proof and corrosion resistant
  • Water proof protection caps
  • EMI protected
  • RoHs compliant
  • Fulfills performance standard IEC 61753-1 Cat.E
  • Cable Length: 1M
  • Connector: ODC plug to LC/SC/ST/FC

Specifications

Technology   Full ceramic ferrule and sleeve
Housing material   Nickel plated brass
Mechanical performance ODC plug ≤1000 N tensile load≤30 N static side load
ODC socket ≤30 N tensile load
Installation torque force min.1Nm max.2Nm
Operating temperature IEC 61300 – 2 - 22 -40℃ up to +85℃
Mating durability   1000 cycle
Ingress protection(mate) IEC60529 Ip 68
Salt mist IEC61300-2-26 30 days passed
Vibration IEC61300-2-1 Pass 10-500Hz/10g
Shock IEC61300-2-9 Pass 100g

Optical Performance

Insertion loss
IEC61300-3-34
Singlemode Typ. ≤0.30dB 97% ≤0.45dB
Multimode Typ. ≤0.30dB 97% ≤0.50dB
Return loss Singlemode ≥50dB  

Mechanical Drawing

 

Sample Picture


Datasheet to Download

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

 

You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

ODVA | Waterproof Outdoor Cable | FTTA |

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 



 


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Copyright © 2009-2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9