Similar Products Featured

Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B

Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B
  • Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B
  • Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B
  • Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B
  • Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B
  • Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B
  • Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B

Optical Fiber Identifier ST-3306B

Product Item: #10909
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku10909
       
Price: US$325.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

 

Description

ST-3306B Optical Fiber Identifier can quickly identify the direction of transmitted fiber and display the relative core power without any damages to the bended fiber. When the traffic is present, the intermittently audible tone is activated.
There are four adapter heads available: Ø0.25, Ø0.9, Ø2.0 and Ø3.0, besides the Ø0.25 is applicable for bare fiber, the other three different dia. adapter heads are applicable for pigtails. With the ST-3306B fiber identifier, you can indicate the signal direction in different fibers.

 

Features

Easy-to-use with “ONE KEY” operation
Efficiently identifies the traffic direction and frequency tone (270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz) with audible warning.
Displays the relative core power
More accurate test with Sunshade
Easy-to-replace adaptors
Durable metal housing and quality construction
Lower power indication

 

Standard Package

ST-3306B Optical Fiber Identifier, 4pcs adapter heads, Sunshade, User Manual, Cotton Stick and Soft Carrying case.

 

Fiber-Mart is specializing in supplying fiber optic components and network equipment, and we are trying to complete this system. For this optical fiber identifier, we provide one year warranty for that. If you have any problems or special requirement or want to buy this high performance optical fiber identifier ST-3306B at a large quantity, please feel free to contact us. We will try our best to provide you the best service.


Specifications



Type
ST-3306B
Identified Wavelength Range 800-1700 nm
Identified Signal Type CW, 270Hz±5%,1kHz±5%,2kHz±5%
Detector Type Ø1mmInGaAs 2pcs
Adapter Type Ø0.25 (Applicable for Bare Fiber)
Ø0.9 (Applicable for Ø0.9 Cable )
Ø2.0 (Applicable for Ø2.0 Cable )
Ø3.0 (Applicable for Ø3.0 Cable )
Signal Direction Left & Right LED
SingeDirection Test Range
(dBm, CW/0.9mm bare fiber)
-46~10(1310nm)
-50~10(1550nm)
SignalPower Test Range
(dBm, CW/0.9mm bare fiber)
-50~+10
Signal Frequency Display (Hz) 270, 1k, 2k
FrequencyTest Range
(dBm, Average Value)
Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 -30~0 (270Hz,1KHz)
-25~0 (2KHz)

Ø0.25
-25~0 (1KHz,2KHz)
-20~0 (2KHz)
Insertion Loss(dB, Typical Value) 0.8 (1310nm)
2.5 (1550nm)
Alkaline Battery(V) 9
Operating Temperature(°C) -10~+60
Storage Temperature(°C) -25~+70



 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MPO Waterproof Fiber | MPO to LC | MPO Tester | MPO UPC Connector | MPO MTP Module | MPO MTP Adapter Panel | MPO Polishing Machine | MPO Polishing | MPO to MPO Cable | MPO Trunk Cable | MPO MTP FAPs | MPO MTP Cassette | MPO Waterproof Cable | MPO MTP Panel | MPO Male Connector | MPO Patch Cable | MPO MTP Connectors | MPO UPC | MPO Polarity Tester | MPO to MPO |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9