Quick Re-Order

Video Multiplexer Chassis

Video Multiplexer Rack Chassis is mainly used to manage the variouss video multiplexers, which makes your installation easier. The high reliability and stability ensures that if one module shuts down, the operation of the other modules remains unimpaired. 0ne or two air-cooling fans are installed inside to further strengthen the superior performance of the system and eliminate the necessity for periodic maintenance. Status information can be read through the LED indicators on the installed modules. All of the modules installed in the chassis are hot swappable, which makes it unnecessary to power-down.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G MultiRate XFP | 10G OM3 Adapter | 10G SFP AOC | 10G SFP Transceiver | 10G SFP Cable | 10G OM4 fiber cable | 10G SFP | 10G SFPP USR | 10G SFP DAC | 10G OM4 Patch | 10G SFPP ER | 10G OM3 Cable | 10G OM3 MTP | 10G OM4 Cable | 10G OM4 Fiber | 10G OM3 | 10G LR SFP | 10G OM3 Pigtail | 10G SFP Cables | 10G OM4 Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9