Similar Products Featured

OTDR Fiber Ring - OTDR Launch / Receive Cable

OTDR Fiber Ring - OTDR Launch / Receive Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • OTDR Fiber Ring - OTDR Launch / Receive Cable

OTDR Fiber Ring - OTDR Launch / Receive Cable

Product Item: #16766
Model: FM-OTDR-FR-X
       
Price: US$185.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

OTDR Fiber Ring, 30m, 150m, 300m, 500m, 1km for SM, MM, MPO

 

Fiber Rings are often a necessity when testing with an OTDR. Fiber Rings are compact launch / receive cables designed to measure the insertion loss of the near-end and/or far-end connection of a fiber optic link using an OTDR. Both a launch and receive cable are required to measure complete link loss of a fiber with an OTDR. A launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link under test, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A receive cable, which connects to the far-end of the link, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the far-end connection.

 

Features/Benefits
  • Compact, rugged, lightweight
  • 150, 500, and 1000m lengths standard
  • Available with a variety of connector styles
  • Compact! Fits easily in OTDR cases or kits

 

Applications

  • Use to test link loss with an OTDR
  • For use as OTDR launch cable
  • For use as OTDR receive cable
  • Measure insertion loss and reflectance of near- and far-end connections

 

Ordering Information

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
FR-M6-150-x1-x2 OTDR Fiber Ring OM1 150m
FR-M5-150-x1-x2 OTDR Fiber Ring OM2 150m
FR-OM3-150-x1-x2 OTDR Fiber Ring OM3 150m
FR-OM4-150-x1-x2 OTDR Fiber Ring OM4 150m
FR-SM-150-y1-y2 OTDR Fiber Ring SM 150m
FR-SM-500-y1-y2 OTDR Fiber Ring SM 500m
FR-SM-1000-y1-y2 OTDR Fiber Ring SM 1000m
FR-BIF-150-y1-y2 OTDR Fiber Ring SM (G.657.A2 BIF) 150m
FR-BIF-500-y1-y2 OTDR Fiber Ring SM (G.657.A2 BIF) 500m
FR-SM-30-MPO-NA-MPO-NA MPO/APC OTDR Fiber Ring SM 12F MPO/APC 30m Type A (non-pinned)
FR-SM-30-MPO-A-MPO-A MPO/APC OTDR Fiber Ring SM 12F MPO/APC 30m Type A (pinned)
FR-SM-61-MPO-PA-MPO-PA-TA MPO/APC OTDR Fiber Ring SM 12F MPO/APC 61m Type A (pinned)
FR-SM-61-MPO-PA-MPO-PA-TB MPO/APC OTDR Fiber Ring SM 12F MPO/APC 61m Type B (pinned)

 

Notes:

a. x1, x2 — connectors for multimode cables, specify type [ST, SC, ASC (angled SC), FC, AFC (angled FC), LC].

b. y1, y2 — connectors for single-mode cables, specify type [ST, SC, ASC (angled SC), FC, AFC (angled FC), LC].

c. Other fiber types, connector styles, and custom lengths are available by request.

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Raymond
Date Added: 01/23/2020
I bought this item, and it was shipped so quickly to me. FIBERMART also shared many attractive information and so patient to solve my questions. Will come back next time.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: XFP Compatible | XFP SFP Caps | XFP Loopback | XENPAK Transceiver | XFP ZR | XFP L OC192 SR1 | XFP 10GLR OC192SR | XENPAK Converter | XFP Dust Cap | XFP 1550 Transceiver | XFP 80km Transceiver | Yellow LSZH | XFP Transceiver | Yellow PVC | XFP OC192IR | XFP Breakout Cable | XFP CBAND ZR | XFP Dust Caps | XENPAK Dust Cap | XENPAK to SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9