3m Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable excellent , thank you fiber-mart team support.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Compatible 4GBASE-LW SFP 1310nm 4km DDM Transceiver Fully satisfied. competitive price. thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
7mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter great pre-sale service , satisfied!
5 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-110-023B OTDR 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB worked perfect , thank you fiber-mart service team support.
4 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Optical Amplifier for SDH Networks excellent, works well . thx
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Pleasure purchase. shopping experience is great .
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible 10GBASE-SR/SW SFP+ 850nm 300m EXT Transceiver Very easy to find and order what I needed. satisfied! thx
5 of 5 Stars!
Digital Video SFP 3G Medium Power SM 20km Transceiver with DDM 3G Digital Video SFP is perfect , works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
3m Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable excellent , thank you fiber-mart team support.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Compatible 4GBASE-LW SFP 1310nm 4km DDM Transceiver Fully satisfied. competitive price. thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
7mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter great pre-sale service , satisfied!
5 of 5 Stars!
EXFO AXS-110-023B OTDR 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB worked perfect , thank you fiber-mart service team support.
4 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Optical Amplifier for SDH Networks excellent, works well . thx
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver Pleasure purchase. shopping experience is great .
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible 10GBASE-SR/SW SFP+ 850nm 300m EXT Transceiver Very easy to find and order what I needed. satisfied! thx
5 of 5 Stars!
Digital Video SFP 3G Medium Power SM 20km Transceiver with DDM 3G Digital Video SFP is perfect , works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM & DWDM Transceivers


CWDM & DWDM Transceivers are used as a part of WDM optical network to provide high-capacity bandwidth. The CWDM/DWDM transceiver modules are designed to be compatible with existing technologies those already deployed in the field, interworking with SDH/SONET. Fiber-Mart supplies a complete series of CWDM/DWDM transceiver solutions for uncontrolled environment applications. The CWDM transceivers operate by using special CWDM channels (1270 to 1610 nm, in steps of 20 nm), while DWDM transceivers operate by using special DWDM channels (ITU grid C17 to C61). All the CWDM & DWDM transceivers support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function and are compliant with the MSA ensuring compatibility with a wide range of fiber optic networking equipment.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Polarization Maintaining Fiber | PON Laser Source | Polarization Maintaining Combiner | Polishing Disk | Polishing Mould | Polishing Tools | Polarization Maintaining Isolator | Polarization Maintaining Cord | Polishing Fixture | Polarization Maintaining Component | Polarization Maintaining Optic | Polishing Film | Polishing Epoxy | Polarization Maintaining Polarizer | Polishing Machine | Polarization Maintaining Splitter | PON OLT | Polarization Insensitive Isolator | Polarization Maintaining Cable | Polarization Maintaining |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9