Narrow By
Brands
Distance
Wavelength
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer is this machine with 1 year's warranty?
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports this is good with nice price!
5 of 5 Stars!
16 Channels 1RU Duplex DWDM MUX DEMUX C43 to C58 with Monitor Port and Express Port i want to know more details about it, can you contact me?
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm nice deal! brand new one with good price! Thank you!
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps SFP 1550nm 160km Transceiver Product was as advertised, arrived on time in good...
5 of 5 Stars!
Clauss CFM-2 Fiber Optic Stripper The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver Great Product, Good Price. I received a response within 2...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver It is a good deal.I will buy here again.
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer is this machine with 1 year's warranty?
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports this is good with nice price!
5 of 5 Stars!
16 Channels 1RU Duplex DWDM MUX DEMUX C43 to C58 with Monitor Port and Express Port i want to know more details about it, can you contact me?
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm nice deal! brand new one with good price! Thank you!
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps SFP 1550nm 160km Transceiver Product was as advertised, arrived on time in good...
5 of 5 Stars!
Clauss CFM-2 Fiber Optic Stripper The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver Great Product, Good Price. I received a response within 2...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver It is a good deal.I will buy here again.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GBIC Transceivers

GBIC, short for Giga Bitrate Interface Converter, is a kind of optical transceiver module used in optical communications. The GBIC transceiver modules are designed to support 1000BASE Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel and other network standards. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies a complete range of GBIC transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition, we also provide Compatible GBIC transceivers as alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, NETGEAR etc. All our GBIC transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: TAP Cassette | TCL Legrand | Talon Model | Telephone Tester | Telephone Line Testers | Terminal Box | SX SFP | SX SFP Transceiver | Telephone Multiplexer | SX Multimode Pigtail | Tactical Fiber Cable | SX Transceiver | Temperature Sensor | Telephone Line Tester | Telecom test PDA | Tactical Cable Reel | Telephone Tool Set | Tactical Optic Reel | Telecom Crimping Tool | Technologies FAP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9