Narrow By
Brands
Distance
Wavelength
20m(65.6ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable surprise me,great as always.
5 of 5 Stars!
1m(3.3ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable it works well, great.
4 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK Transceiver Great product & good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Thx Seckey , very professional.
4 of 5 Stars!
12Fibers MTP Female Type 1 LSZH 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Loopback Module Prices always competitive.
4 of 5 Stars!
0.5M(1.6ft) Passive Copper AWG30 10GBASE SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Excellent Experience, very happy work with Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi GBIC 20km Transceiver websotre makes shopping easy.
4 of 5 Stars!
1m LC to SC OM1 Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable Exceptionally happy with Fiber-mart.com quality, service...
4 of 5 Stars!
20m(65.6ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable surprise me,great as always.
5 of 5 Stars!
1m(3.3ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable it works well, great.
4 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK Transceiver Great product & good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Thx Seckey , very professional.
4 of 5 Stars!
12Fibers MTP Female Type 1 LSZH 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Loopback Module Prices always competitive.
4 of 5 Stars!
0.5M(1.6ft) Passive Copper AWG30 10GBASE SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Excellent Experience, very happy work with Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi GBIC 20km Transceiver websotre makes shopping easy.
4 of 5 Stars!
1m LC to SC OM1 Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable Exceptionally happy with Fiber-mart.com quality, service...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GBIC Transceivers

GBIC, short for Giga Bitrate Interface Converter, is a kind of optical transceiver module used in optical communications. The GBIC transceiver modules are designed to support 1000BASE Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel and other network standards. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies a complete range of GBIC transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition, we also provide Compatible GBIC transceivers as alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, NETGEAR etc. All our GBIC transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Ceramic Temperature Sensor | CATV Signal meter | CCH Adapter Panels | CATV laser module | Ceramic Ferrule | Ceramic Ferrule Connector | CATV Equipment | CATV EDFA & Module | Cat7 SFTP jumpers | CCH FAPs | Ceramic Sleeves | CATV Fiber | Cat7 White Cable | CCTV Security Testers | CATV Fiber Transmitter | CATV System | Central Pressurized Polisher | CCTV Security Tester | CCH Adapter Plate | CCTV Tester |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9