Narrow By
Brands
Distance
Wavelength
Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 500m SFP DDM Transceiver Nice and easy website to use, great.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter Passive 30AWG Great Product With Great Pre & Post sales Service,...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX10-D 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 10km DDM Transceiver Great service, quick delivery ,great price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible 4X10G-LR QSFP+ Transceiver Very worthwhile to buy, great .
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1321P1BTL Compatible OC-3/OC-12/OC-48 SFP 1310nm 10km IND Transceiver Quick delivery! Perfect
4 of 5 Stars!
DWDM C Band Filter Convenient site to search,nice service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER Compatible 8GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver networking products, best price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2Gbps Fibre Channel-LW SFP 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver Good product ,nice service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm 500m SFP DDM Transceiver Nice and easy website to use, great.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter Passive 30AWG Great Product With Great Pre & Post sales Service,...
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX10-D 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 10km DDM Transceiver Great service, quick delivery ,great price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Compatible 4X10G-LR QSFP+ Transceiver Very worthwhile to buy, great .
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1321P1BTL Compatible OC-3/OC-12/OC-48 SFP 1310nm 10km IND Transceiver Quick delivery! Perfect
4 of 5 Stars!
DWDM C Band Filter Convenient site to search,nice service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER Compatible 8GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver networking products, best price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW Compatible 2Gbps Fibre Channel-LW SFP 1310nm 10km DDM Transceiver Good product ,nice service.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GBIC Transceivers

GBIC, short for Giga Bitrate Interface Converter, is a kind of optical transceiver module used in optical communications. The GBIC transceiver modules are designed to support 1000BASE Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel and other network standards. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies a complete range of GBIC transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition, we also provide Compatible GBIC transceivers as alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, NETGEAR etc. All our GBIC transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.




Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Reel Portable | Red Blue C Band Filter | Ribbon Connection | RJ 45 Transceiver | RAD SFP | RJ11 Keystone Jack | Receiver Set | Ribbon Protection Sleeves | Red Light Power Meter | Reel Cleaner | Receiver Rack Mount | Ribbon Fiber Pigtail | Redback SFP | RJ11 Fibers Plug | Ribbon Fusion Splicer | Return Loss test | Ribbon Coupler | Red Power Cord | Ratchet Cable Cutter | Red Dust Cap |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9