Quick Re-Order

GBIC Transceivers

GBIC, short for Giga Bitrate Interface Converter, is a kind of optical transceiver module used in optical communications. The GBIC transceiver modules are designed to support 1000BASE Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel and other network standards. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies a complete range of GBIC transceiver modules which can be Customized. In addition, we also provide Compatible GBIC transceivers as alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, NETGEAR etc. All our GBIC transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.



1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi GBIC 40km Transceiver

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi GBIC 40km Transceiver

US$48.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1550nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi GBIC 80km Transceiver

1.25Gbps 1550nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi GBIC 80km Transceiver

US$68.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps GBIC 1310nm 40km Transceiver

1.25Gbps GBIC 1310nm 40km Transceiver

US$48.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps GBIC 1550nm 80km Transceiver

1.25Gbps GBIC 1550nm 80km Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Alcatel-Lucent GBIC-T-AL Compatible 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver

Alcatel-Lucent GBIC-T-AL Compatible 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver

US$20.00
0 Reviews
Avago HFCT-5611U Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

Avago HFCT-5611U Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Avaya M8001-10000ELX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

Avaya M8001-10000ELX Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
BiDi GBIC Transceiver

BiDi GBIC Transceiver

US$68.00
0 Reviews
Cisco 15454E-GBIC-ZX Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

Cisco 15454E-GBIC-ZX Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1550nm 80km Transceiver

Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1550nm 80km Transceiver

US$65.00
0 Reviews
Cisco GBIC-BX-U 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi GBIC Transceiver

Cisco GBIC-BX-U 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi GBIC Transceiver

US$32.00
0 Reviews
Cisco ONS-GC-GE-ZX Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

Cisco ONS-GC-GE-ZX Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Cisco WS-G5487 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km Transceiver

Cisco WS-G5487 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Extreme 10017 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

Extreme 10017 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Finisar FTL-1519-3D Compatible 1Gigabit Long-Wavelength GBIC Transceiver

Finisar FTL-1519-3D Compatible 1Gigabit Long-Wavelength GBIC Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Finisar FTR-1519 Compatible 1Gigabit Long-Wavelength GBIC Transceiver

Finisar FTR-1519 Compatible 1Gigabit Long-Wavelength GBIC Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Finisar FTR-1519-V2 Compatible 1Gigabit Long-Wavelength GBIC Transceiver

Finisar FTR-1519-V2 Compatible 1Gigabit Long-Wavelength GBIC Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
GBIC-T 1000BASE-T Full Duplex Copper GBIC Transceiver

GBIC-T 1000BASE-T Full Duplex Copper GBIC Transceiver

US$20.00
0 Reviews
H3C GBIC-LH70-SM1550-A Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

H3C GBIC-LH70-SM1550-A Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews
Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

Huawei GBIC-GE-LH70-SM1550 Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

US$60.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: SC Bare Adapter | SC Connector Module | SC Copper Ferrule | SC Armored Pigtail | SC Armored Patch Cable | SC APC Prepolished | SC Armored Cable | SC Ceramic Ferrule | SC Bunch Pigtail | SC Duplex | SC APC Singlemode | SC Duplex Adapter | SC APC Optic Attenuator | SC APC Low Reflection | SC Connector Ferrule | SC Connector | SC Duplex OM1 | SC Converter | SC Cleaner | SC Assembly Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9