EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês

Network Interface Cards

PCI/ PCI-E Network Adapter Card is also called PCI Network Adapter, PCI Network Card, or NIC for short. It acts as the interface between a computer and a fiber optic network cable. The purpose of the fiber optic network card is to prepare, send, and control data on the network. Fiber-Mart supply 100M, 1000M, and 10G fiber optic network card Adapter. Our fiber network interface cards are available in both Multimode and Single-mode configurations with ST, SC, MTRJ, or LC connectors, and SFP for Gigabit.


Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9