SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector This kit contains everything I need for my projects around...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Cable Connector 1 Fiber I was extremely pleased with Fiber-Mart.com. We received...
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East or West Bought CWDM OADM to do experiments, but it works without...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Very satisfied with service, product, and timely delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber The website is easy to navigate, the prices are the best...
4 of 5 Stars!
D4 UPC Fiber Optic Connector Have used the connectors for months, there are not any...
5 of 5 Stars!
SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector This kit contains everything I need for my projects around...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC UPC Multimode Duplex 2.0mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Super fast delivery. Everything was packaged well. Thanks...
4 of 5 Stars!
FC Bare Fiber Adapter The connector works well. Great product. Perfect.
4 of 5 Stars!
Push-Pull Waterproof Socket to LC/SC/FC/ST Cable Connector 1 Fiber I was extremely pleased with Fiber-Mart.com. We received...
5 of 5 Stars!
16 channels 1RU Rack Mount Simplex CWDM OADM East or West Bought CWDM OADM to do experiments, but it works without...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000 APC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Very satisfied with service, product, and timely delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber The website is easy to navigate, the prices are the best...
4 of 5 Stars!
D4 UPC Fiber Optic Connector Have used the connectors for months, there are not any...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Serial to Fiber Converters

Serial to Fiber Converter, or Fiber Optic Modem (FOM), is a device used in optical network communications for sending and receiving data. It allows data to be transmitted and converts electrical signals to light. Serial to fiber converters can provides transmission distance up to 2 km over multimode fiber and up to 60 km over single mode fiber. Fiber-Mart's serial to fiber converters are available in several types depending upon the protocol selected, including RS-232 to Fiber Converter, RS-485 to Fiber Converter, RS-422 to Fiber Converter, RS-485/422 to Fiber Converter, and RS-485/422/432 to Fiber Converter. Our serial to fiber converters have a higher bandwidth and greater electromagnetic immunity than wire-based modems.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fiber Cutter | Fiber Inspection | Fiber Filter | Fiber FBT Splitter | Fiber Enclosure | Fiber Crimping Machine | Fiber Interferometer | Fiber Curing Oven | Fiber FBT | Fiber Fault Locator | Fiber Inspector | Fiber Cutting Machine | Fiber Curing | Fiber Enclosures | Fiber Light Source | Fiber Fusion Sleeves | Fiber Heat Oven | Fiber Fusion Splicer | Fiber Hand Tool | Fiber Identifier |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9