E2000/UPC-E2000/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable High quality goods at cheap prices! keep up the good work...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male Female,1~30dB Optional This Fiber Optic Attenuator are with large quantity in...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to LC/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Fast service. Great selection and good value. No better...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable my order was delivered quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Packaging is great, product is exactly what is needed and...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB I placed a large order and a small order. Both orders were...
5 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Good quality.Good quality.Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to LC/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Fast delivery, good company to do business, will use again.
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC-E2000/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable High quality goods at cheap prices! keep up the good work...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC SM/MM Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male Female,1~30dB Optional This Fiber Optic Attenuator are with large quantity in...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to LC/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Fast service. Great selection and good value. No better...
4 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to E2000/APC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable my order was delivered quickly.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector Packaging is great, product is exactly what is needed and...
4 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB I placed a large order and a small order. Both orders were...
5 of 5 Stars!
SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB Optional Good quality.Good quality.Thanks!
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/APC to LC/UPC Plenum(OFNP) Simplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Fast delivery, good company to do business, will use again.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Serial to Fiber Converters

Serial to Fiber Converter, or Fiber Optic Modem (FOM), is a device used in optical network communications for sending and receiving data. It allows data to be transmitted and converts electrical signals to light. Serial to fiber converters can provides transmission distance up to 2 km over multimode fiber and up to 60 km over single mode fiber. Fiber-Mart's serial to fiber converters are available in several types depending upon the protocol selected, including RS-232 to Fiber Converter, RS-485 to Fiber Converter, RS-422 to Fiber Converter, RS-485/422 to Fiber Converter, and RS-485/422/432 to Fiber Converter. Our serial to fiber converters have a higher bandwidth and greater electromagnetic immunity than wire-based modems.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: FTTH/FTTx | Fujikura Battery Cord | Fujikura FMM-60S | Fujikura FMM 50SR | Fujikura Cleaver | Fullaxs Connectors | Fujikura Fusion Splicer | Fujikura CT 30 | Fujikura Cleaner | Fujikura FMM 20CSII | FTTx Networks | Fujikura One Click | Fujikura Cleaver Blade | FTTx Filter WDM | Fujikura FMM-30 | Fujikura Arrangement Tool | Fujikura FMM18S Adapter | Fujikura AC Adapter | Fujikura FMM 80S | FTTx ARC Fusion Splicer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9