FC-FC Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Just as I ordered, quick shipping, great packaging.
4 of 5 Stars!
MU to MU Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter Great price and super fast delivery.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter great price and fast delivery. That's all I've expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
DIN to DIN Simplex Metal Fiber Adapter Fast delivery, and great deal on the product!
3 of 5 Stars!
FC-LC Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Quick and timely service!
4 of 5 Stars!
DIN to DIN Hybird Simplex Metal Fiber Adapter It is excellent quality and service, highly recommended.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-FC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Excellent price, fast shipping. Product as described.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC to LC Good price Fiber Adapter My order arrived quickly and safe
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-FC Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Just as I ordered, quick shipping, great packaging.
4 of 5 Stars!
MU to MU Duplex Metal Fiber Adapter Great price and super fast delivery.
3 of 5 Stars!
FC PC Female to FC APC Male Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter great price and fast delivery. That's all I've expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
DIN to DIN Simplex Metal Fiber Adapter Fast delivery, and great deal on the product!
3 of 5 Stars!
FC-LC Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Quick and timely service!
4 of 5 Stars!
DIN to DIN Hybird Simplex Metal Fiber Adapter It is excellent quality and service, highly recommended.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-FC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Excellent price, fast shipping. Product as described.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC to LC Good price Fiber Adapter My order arrived quickly and safe
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Serial to Fiber Converters

Serial to Fiber Converter, or Fiber Optic Modem (FOM), is a device used in optical network communications for sending and receiving data. It allows data to be transmitted and converts electrical signals to light. Serial to fiber converters can provides transmission distance up to 2 km over multimode fiber and up to 60 km over single mode fiber. Fiber-Mart's serial to fiber converters are available in several types depending upon the protocol selected, including RS-232 to Fiber Converter, RS-485 to Fiber Converter, RS-422 to Fiber Converter, RS-485/422 to Fiber Converter, and RS-485/422/432 to Fiber Converter. Our serial to fiber converters have a higher bandwidth and greater electromagnetic immunity than wire-based modems.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Versatile Wire Stripper | VF45 Patch Cables | VF45 Duplex | UPC Plastic Adapter | VFL Meter | UPC swing shutter | UTP Cables | Variable Fiber Attenuator | UPC MM Connector | UPC TO UPC | Variable Fiber Optic | VF45 Cables | UPC Female Connector | UPC Simplex | VF 77 Cleaver | UPC Simplex Connector | UPC Optic Connector | Uplink Ports | Variable Optical Attenuator | Variable Attenuator |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9