Quick Re-Order

GYTC8S(A), Aerial, Single Armor, Figure 8 Self-Supporting

GYTC8S is a typical self supporting outdoor fiber optic cable, suitable for aerial applications; The cable have nice moisture resistance performance and crush resistance performance suitable for duct and buried method. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing crush resistance and gun shot resistance features. The steel-wire strength member as the central strength improves the tensile strength and it is surrounded by the loose tube and water blocking system. The impact structure ensures excellent mechanical and environmental performance. Fiber-Mart provides GYTC8S from 4 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. Various lengths and fiber number can be customized according to customers' requirements.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.45
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.45
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.85
0 Reviews
24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$2.30
0 Reviews
24 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$2.30
0 Reviews
24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.08
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.89
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.89
0 Reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.69
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.03
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.03
0 Reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.73
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.17
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.17
0 Reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.77
0 Reviews
Custom Outdoor Cable- GYTC8S(A)

Custom Outdoor Cable- GYTC8S(A)

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: XFP Breakout Cable | X2 Compatible | XENPAK Converter | xDSL Tester | Wire Stripper | XFP 1550 Transceiver | XENPAK to SFP | Wire Locator | XENPAK Dust Cap | XFP 80km Transceiver | X2 Transceiver | X2 40km Transceiver | Wire Stripping Tool | Wire Strippers | WIFI HGU ONT | White Universal Cap | XFP 10GLR OC192SR | XFP CBAND ZR | X2 Dust Caps | XENPAK Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9