DIN UPC Multi-mode 62.5/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Perfect order and delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC pulg 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Very quick shipping, excellent product. No problems at all.
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 906 Fiber Optic Connector Great to work with fast accurate great price.
4 of 5 Stars!
DIN APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Connector It arrived ahead of schedule.
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Awesome pricing! Thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-FC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable It arrived ahead of schedule.
4 of 5 Stars!
MU UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Connector I received just what i wanted, no problems.
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC pulg 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Fast to ship, and packaged good for shipping.
4 of 5 Stars!
DIN UPC Multi-mode 62.5/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Perfect order and delivery.
4 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC pulg 4 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Very quick shipping, excellent product. No problems at all.
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 906 Fiber Optic Connector Great to work with fast accurate great price.
4 of 5 Stars!
DIN APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Connector It arrived ahead of schedule.
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Awesome pricing! Thanks!
4 of 5 Stars!
FC-FC Duplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Armored Fiber Patch Cable It arrived ahead of schedule.
4 of 5 Stars!
MU UPC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Connector I received just what i wanted, no problems.
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to ODC pulg 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector Fast to ship, and packaged good for shipping.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GYTC8S(A), Aerial, Single Armor, Figure 8 Self-Supporting

GYTC8S is a typical self supporting outdoor fiber optic cable, suitable for aerial applications; The cable have nice moisture resistance performance and crush resistance performance suitable for duct and buried method. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing crush resistance and gun shot resistance features. The steel-wire strength member as the central strength improves the tensile strength and it is surrounded by the loose tube and water blocking system. The impact structure ensures excellent mechanical and environmental performance. Fiber-Mart provides GYTC8S from 4 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. Various lengths and fiber number can be customized according to customers' requirements.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.45
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.45
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.85
0 Reviews
24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$2.30
0 Reviews
24 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$2.30
0 Reviews
24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.08
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.89
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.89
0 Reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.69
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.03
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.03
0 Reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.73
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.17
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.17
0 Reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.77
0 Reviews
Custom Outdoor Cable- GYTC8S(A)

Custom Outdoor Cable- GYTC8S(A)

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: XENPAK to SFP | XFP Breakout Cable | XFP Transceiver | XENPAK Converter | XENPAK Dust Cap | XFP Compatible | XFP ZR | XFP 1550 Transceiver | XFP Dust Caps | XFP SFP Caps | XFP Loopback | XFP Dust Cap | XFP CBAND ZR | XFP 10GLR OC192SR | XFP L OC192 SR1 | XFP 80km Transceiver | XENPAK Transceiver | XFP OC192IR | xDSL Tester | Yellow LSZH |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9