Avago AFBR-5701LZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver High quality! thanks.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 10 Meter Quite Satisfied ,THX.
4 of 5 Stars!
3.5 inch CCTV Security Tester STest-893 with PTZ Controller and Power Supply excellent , works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
15m Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC15M Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable highly recommended,nice product.
4 of 5 Stars!
Dell 790-10071 Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver big capacity, great!
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1318P2BTL Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 10km SFP DDM IND Transceiver Finisar SFP is perfect, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Online Sale Always have exactly what is needed at the right price!...
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 850nm 500m SFP EXT Transceiver great service and fast delivery!
4 of 5 Stars!
Avago AFBR-5701LZ Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver High quality! thanks.
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 10 Meter Quite Satisfied ,THX.
4 of 5 Stars!
3.5 inch CCTV Security Tester STest-893 with PTZ Controller and Power Supply excellent , works well.
4 of 5 Stars!
15m Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC15M Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable highly recommended,nice product.
4 of 5 Stars!
Dell 790-10071 Compatible 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver big capacity, great!
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTLF1318P2BTL Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 10km SFP DDM IND Transceiver Finisar SFP is perfect, thx.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber Online Sale Always have exactly what is needed at the right price!...
4 of 5 Stars!
Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL Compatible 2G Fibre Channel 850nm 500m SFP EXT Transceiver great service and fast delivery!
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GYTC8S(A), Aerial, Single Armor, Figure 8 Self-Supporting

GYTC8S is a typical self supporting outdoor fiber optic cable, suitable for aerial applications; The cable have nice moisture resistance performance and crush resistance performance suitable for duct and buried method. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing crush resistance and gun shot resistance features. The steel-wire strength member as the central strength improves the tensile strength and it is surrounded by the loose tube and water blocking system. The impact structure ensures excellent mechanical and environmental performance. Fiber-Mart provides GYTC8S from 4 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. Various lengths and fiber number can be customized according to customers' requirements.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.45
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.45
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.85
0 Reviews
24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$2.30
0 Reviews
24 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$2.30
0 Reviews
24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.08
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.89
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.89
0 Reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.69
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.03
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.03
0 Reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.73
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.17
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.17
0 Reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.77
0 Reviews
Custom Outdoor Cable- GYTC8S(A)

Custom Outdoor Cable- GYTC8S(A)

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Polarization Maintaining cable | Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber | Polishing Toolbox | Polishing Disk | Polarization Maintaining Components | Polishing Epoxy | Polishing Holder | Polishing Film | Polishing Mould | Polarization Maintaining Fiber | Polarization Maintaining Splitter | PON Laser Source | Polarization Maintaining Isolator | Polishing Solvent | Polishing Machine | Polishing Fixture | Polarization Maintaining Combiner | Polarization Maintaining | Polarization Maintaining Cord | Polarization Maintaining Polarizer |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9