FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-30dB So far so good,Reasonable price,thanks
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE SR-10 MTP/MPO 24 Fiber OM3 Female Loopback Cable Was able to get what I needed at a great price and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter Passive 30AWG Nice and easy website to purchase.
4 of 5 Stars!
IBM 49Y7884 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver compatible QSFP+ works well , great!
4 of 5 Stars!
Empty 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible good quality an great price. thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
2x2A Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches excellent quality,Great Experience. Thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Great Product Great Service
4 of 5 Stars!
288 Ports Loaded LC FAPs 4RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Panduit FRME4 Compatible Nice and easy website to use.
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-30dB So far so good,Reasonable price,thanks
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE SR-10 MTP/MPO 24 Fiber OM3 Female Loopback Cable Was able to get what I needed at a great price and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter Passive 30AWG Nice and easy website to purchase.
4 of 5 Stars!
IBM 49Y7884 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver compatible QSFP+ works well , great!
4 of 5 Stars!
Empty 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible good quality an great price. thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
2x2A Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches excellent quality,Great Experience. Thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Great Product Great Service
4 of 5 Stars!
288 Ports Loaded LC FAPs 4RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Panduit FRME4 Compatible Nice and easy website to use.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GYTC8S(A), Aerial, Single Armor, Figure 8 Self-Supporting

GYTC8S is a typical self supporting outdoor fiber optic cable, suitable for aerial applications; The cable have nice moisture resistance performance and crush resistance performance suitable for duct and buried method. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing crush resistance and gun shot resistance features. The steel-wire strength member as the central strength improves the tensile strength and it is surrounded by the loose tube and water blocking system. The impact structure ensures excellent mechanical and environmental performance. Fiber-Mart provides GYTC8S from 4 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. Various lengths and fiber number can be customized according to customers' requirements.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.45
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.45
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.85
0 Reviews
24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$2.30
0 Reviews
24 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$2.30
0 Reviews
24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.08
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.89
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.89
0 Reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.69
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.03
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.03
0 Reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.73
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.17
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.17
0 Reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.77
0 Reviews
Custom Outdoor Cable- GYTC8S(A)

Custom Outdoor Cable- GYTC8S(A)

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Finisar SFP | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7 EXT | Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV | Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL | Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL | Fixed Flange | Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL | FM 156 Cutter | FM 03E | Finisar XFP | Finisar FTRJ 8519 7D | Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL | Flanged Fiber Attenuator | Finisar FTLX8511D3 | Fixed Optic Attenuator | Finisar QSFP | Fixed Fiber Attenuator | FM 107 Optic Scissors | Finisar Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9