ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Price is lower than other companies, but quality is really...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) 04/05/2016
Thanks Fiber-Mart team. i like doing...
5 of 5 Stars!
Automatic Optical Alignment System Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) Everything came very nicely packaged. It may be the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) The service and product are wonderful as usual. The lead...
5 of 5 Stars!
Semi-Auto Optical Alignment System Not my first go round with Fiber-Mart, but equally as good...
5 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Price is lower than other companies, but quality is really...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) 04/05/2016
Thanks Fiber-Mart team. i like doing...
5 of 5 Stars!
Automatic Optical Alignment System Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2020 FBT Fiber Coupler Workstation (PM coupler) Great prices, and fast shipping. I am a repeat customer and...
4 of 5 Stars!
ST-2010 Fused Biconic Taper FBT System (PM coupler) Everything came very nicely packaged. It may be the best...
5 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) The service and product are wonderful as usual. The lead...
5 of 5 Stars!
Semi-Auto Optical Alignment System Not my first go round with Fiber-Mart, but equally as good...
5 of 5 Stars!
SUNMA OP-5000 Fiber Polishing Machine(MPO/ MTP) Actually, I made a lot of comparison with some of the...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GYTC8S(A), Aerial, Single Armor, Figure 8 Self-Supporting

GYTC8S is a typical self supporting outdoor fiber optic cable, suitable for aerial applications; The cable have nice moisture resistance performance and crush resistance performance suitable for duct and buried method. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Corrugated steel tape armored and PE outer sheath providing crush resistance and gun shot resistance features. The steel-wire strength member as the central strength improves the tensile strength and it is surrounded by the loose tube and water blocking system. The impact structure ensures excellent mechanical and environmental performance. Fiber-Mart provides GYTC8S from 4 fiber cores to 24 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. Various lengths and fiber number can be customized according to customers' requirements.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.45
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.45
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.85
0 Reviews
24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$2.30
0 Reviews
24 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$2.30
0 Reviews
24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

24 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.08
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.89
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.89
0 Reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.69
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.03
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.03
0 Reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.73
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.17
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$1.17
0 Reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Stranded Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Waterproof Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable GYTC8S

US$0.77
0 Reviews
Custom Outdoor Cable- GYTC8S(A)

Custom Outdoor Cable- GYTC8S(A)

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: PSE6504G GbE Switch | Pump Combiner | Punch Down Tools | Pulling eye Cable | Protection Platform | Puneng PN S | Protocol Converters | Pulling eye Fiber Cable | Pros’kit Wire Stripping | PSE818 PoE Switch | Pulling eye Optic Cable | Pros’kit Cutter | Protect Sleeve | Punch Down Tool | Protection Card | Purple Polishing Film | Pulling eye Fiber | PTZ Controller | Protection OLP Card | PVC Bulk Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9