10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Thx Seckey , very professional.
4 of 5 Stars!
20m(65.6ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable surprise me,great as always.
5 of 5 Stars!
100G QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable Reliable, highly recommended
4 of 5 Stars!
1m(3.3ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable it works well, great.
4 of 5 Stars!
Generic Compatible 40GBASELR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver for SMF perfect, free shipping and delivery quikly.
5 of 5 Stars!
0.5M(1.6ft) Passive Copper AWG30 10GBASE SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Excellent Experience, very happy work with Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi GBIC 20km Transceiver websotre makes shopping easy.
4 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK Transceiver Great product & good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE 1270nmTX/1330nmRX BiDi X2 Simplex SC 10km Transceiver Thx Seckey , very professional.
4 of 5 Stars!
20m(65.6ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable surprise me,great as always.
5 of 5 Stars!
100G QSFP28 Direct Attach Copper Cable Reliable, highly recommended
4 of 5 Stars!
1m(3.3ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable it works well, great.
4 of 5 Stars!
Generic Compatible 40GBASELR4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver for SMF perfect, free shipping and delivery quikly.
5 of 5 Stars!
0.5M(1.6ft) Passive Copper AWG30 10GBASE SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Excellent Experience, very happy work with Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi GBIC 20km Transceiver websotre makes shopping easy.
4 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK Transceiver Great product & good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GYXTC8Y, Aerial, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-Supporting

GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross section, suitable for installation in aerial environment for long haul communications. High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting. It can also be used for duct and buried method. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Steel wires and loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure compact and longitudinally water blocking. Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. Fiber-Mart provides GYXTC8Y from 4 fiber cores to 12 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. Various lengths and fiber number can be customized according to customers' requirements.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.91
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.91
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.50
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.35
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.35
0 Reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.35
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.49
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.49
0 Reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.39
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.63
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.63
0 Reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.43
0 Reviews
Custom Outdoor Cable- GYXTC8Y

Custom Outdoor Cable- GYXTC8Y

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 1000 LX SFP Transceiver | 1000BASE LX SFP | 1000 SX SFP | 1000 LX SFP | 1000BASE 1310nm SFP | 1000 LX 1310nm SFP | 1000 LX LH | 1000BASE CWDM SFP | 1000 SX SFP Transceiver | 1000 T SFP Transceiver | 1000BASE BX10 D SFP | 1000 SX 850nm SFP | 1000BASE SX 850nm SFP | 1000 LX LH 1310nm SFP | 1000 T SFP | 1000BASE EX SFP | 1000BASE T SFP | 1000BASE SX SFP | 1000 SFP Transceiver | 1000BASE LX/LH SFP |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9