IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MPO & MTP Connectors Excellent service. Very professional. I would buy from them...
4 of 5 Stars!
Stainless Steel Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector Worked as expected.THANKS!
5 of 5 Stars!
Telephone Line Tester ST220B Works great!!Works great!!
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for SC/ ST/FC Connectors delivered quickly and packaged well. Works well
4 of 5 Stars!
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Prices and service are good.
5 of 5 Stars!
1x4 All Band Coupler ABS Box FBT Couplers Splitter best quality and service , thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
Source Photonics SP-GB-EX-CDFC Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km EXT DDM Transceiver Source Photonics SFP work well, and high quality.
4 of 5 Stars!
Original Brand New Fujikura Fiber Cleaver Blade/Cutting Wheel for Cleaver CT-30A This Cutting Wheel for Cleaver works wonderful and is low...
4 of 5 Stars!
IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaning Tool for MPO & MTP Connectors Excellent service. Very professional. I would buy from them...
4 of 5 Stars!
Stainless Steel Ferrule Flange for LC Fiber Connector Worked as expected.THANKS!
5 of 5 Stars!
Telephone Line Tester ST220B Works great!!Works great!!
4 of 5 Stars!
AFL Fujikura One-Click Cleaner for SC/ ST/FC Connectors delivered quickly and packaged well. Works well
4 of 5 Stars!
2km/100km 850nm/1310nm/1550DFB SFP Gig E SingleMode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter Prices and service are good.
5 of 5 Stars!
1x4 All Band Coupler ABS Box FBT Couplers Splitter best quality and service , thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
Source Photonics SP-GB-EX-CDFC Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km EXT DDM Transceiver Source Photonics SFP work well, and high quality.
4 of 5 Stars!
Original Brand New Fujikura Fiber Cleaver Blade/Cutting Wheel for Cleaver CT-30A This Cutting Wheel for Cleaver works wonderful and is low...
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GYXTC8Y, Aerial, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-Supporting

GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross section, suitable for installation in aerial environment for long haul communications. High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting. It can also be used for duct and buried method. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Steel wires and loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure compact and longitudinally water blocking. Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. Fiber-Mart provides GYXTC8Y from 4 fiber cores to 12 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. Various lengths and fiber number can be customized according to customers' requirements.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.91
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.91
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.50
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.35
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.35
0 Reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.35
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.49
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.49
0 Reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.39
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.63
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.63
0 Reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.43
0 Reviews
Custom Outdoor Cable- GYXTC8Y

Custom Outdoor Cable- GYXTC8Y

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: DDM IND Transceiver | Delta Sfp | D4 Connector | CXP Direct Attach Cable | D Link Transceiver | Data Center Switch | D4 UPC | CWDM XENPAK | D4 UPC Connector | DDM Transceiver | CWDM XFP | Dell SFP | CXP to QSFP DAC | CWDM X2 | DC power cord | DAC | CXP AOC | Dell 790 10071 | CWDM XENPAK Transceiver | D Link DEM 210 |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9