Quick Re-Order

GYXTC8Y, Aerial, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-Supporting

GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross section, suitable for installation in aerial environment for long haul communications. High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting. It can also be used for duct and buried method. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Steel wires and loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure compact and longitudinally water blocking. Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. Fiber-Mart provides GYXTC8Y from 4 fiber cores to 12 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. Various lengths and fiber number can be customized according to customers' requirements.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.91
0 Reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.91
0 Reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.50
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.35
0 Reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.35
0 Reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.35
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.49
0 Reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.49
0 Reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.39
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.63
0 Reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.63
0 Reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

US$0.43
0 Reviews
Custom Outdoor Cable- GYXTC8Y

Custom Outdoor Cable- GYXTC8Y

0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 40G LR4 SMF QSFP | 40G QSFP AOC Cable | 40G LR4 OTU3 QSFP | 40G QSFP DAC | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP AOC | 40G QSFP to 4 XFP DAC | 40G QSFP | 40G eSR QSFP | 40G ER4 QSFP | 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP AOC | 40G LX4 QSFP | 40G QSFP to 4 Duplex AOC | 40G LR4 QSFP Transceiver | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP DAC | 40G LR4 CFP | 40G PLRL4 QSFP | 40G ER4 QSFP Transceiver | 40G LR4 | 40G QSFP AOC Cables |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9