Narrow By
Fiber Type
Cable Length
Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Great Product Great Service
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-30dB So far so good,Reasonable price,thanks
5 of 5 Stars!
2x2A Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches excellent quality,Great Experience. Thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF Everything as good as advertised.competitive price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Empty 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible good quality an great price. thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
LC Connector 10G OM3 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Loopback Cable Good product!
Worked as expected.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Polishing Machine FM-20A Square Pressurized Polisher Excellent customer service will buy from them again
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter Passive 30AWG Nice and easy website to purchase.
4 of 5 Stars!
Avaya AA1403005-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Great Product Great Service
4 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-30dB So far so good,Reasonable price,thanks
5 of 5 Stars!
2x2A Mini Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches excellent quality,Great Experience. Thank you
4 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF Everything as good as advertised.competitive price.
4 of 5 Stars!
Empty 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible good quality an great price. thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
LC Connector 10G OM3 Multimode 50/125 Fiber Loopback Cable Good product!
Worked as expected.
4 of 5 Stars!
Fiber Optic Polishing Machine FM-20A Square Pressurized Polisher Excellent customer service will buy from them again
4 of 5 Stars!
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter Passive 30AWG Nice and easy website to purchase.
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Collimator

Fiber Optic Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. We offer a range of fixed and adjustable fiber optic collimation packages for collimating a laser beam from the end of an FC/APC, FC/PC, or SMA connectorized fiber while maintaining diffraction-limited performance at the design wavelength.  They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc).



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: ST APC Fixed Attenuator | ST Adapter | ST Connector Cap | ST APC Plastic Adapter | ST APC Connector | ST Bevel Outlet | ST APC Adapter | ST Connector | ST Corning FAP | SR SW XFP | ST Cable Connector | ST Bare Adapter | SRX QSFP 40G LR4 | ST Blackbox FAP | ST APC | SRX QSFP LR4 | ST Adapter Panel | ST Corning Panels | ST APC 3.0 | ST Bunch Pigtail |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9