Narrow By
Fiber Type
Cable Length
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Collimator

Fiber Optic Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. We offer a range of fixed and adjustable fiber optic collimation packages for collimating a laser beam from the end of an FC/APC, FC/PC, or SMA connectorized fiber while maintaining diffraction-limited performance at the design wavelength.  They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc).



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cutting Machine | Cuts Tools Talon | Cuts HT L2180 | Cutting Plier | CWDM X2 | CWDM Demux | CWDM DWDM SFP | CWDM OADM | Cutter tool | CWDM SFP | CWDM SFP 10G | Cutter 84 862 22 | CWDM Transceiver | Cutting Wheel | Cuts Tools | CVR-QSFP-SFP10G | Cutter Pliers | Cutting Edge 84 475 22 | CWDM Mux | CWDM Mux Demux |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9